Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572240598 ISBN 13: 9781572240599
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572240598 ISBN 13: 9781572240599
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2010
ISBN 10: 0077350022 ISBN 13: 9780077350024
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2010
ISBN 10: 0077350022 ISBN 13: 9780077350024
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub (edition 10), 2013
ISBN 10: 007664796X ISBN 13: 9780076647965
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1620141620 ISBN 13: 9781620141625
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1620141620 ISBN 13: 9781620141625
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1620141620 ISBN 13: 9781620141625
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1620141620 ISBN 13: 9781620141625
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw Hill Higher Education (edition 7th), 2004
ISBN 10: 0072980532 ISBN 13: 9780072980530
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 7th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 007664796X ISBN 13: 9780076647965
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. 10th AP edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: very_good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Susan L. Roth (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482344505 ISBN 13: 9781482344509
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 007664796X ISBN 13: 9780076647965
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.