Suvin darko (232 risultati)

The International Science Fiction Yearbook (1979)
Colin (ed.); Ben Bova Ramsey Campbell Darko Suvin Bernard Goorden Mike Ashley et al. Lester
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the printed paper wraps. Vertical crease to the middle of the spine.

The International Science Fiction Yearbook (1979)
Lester, Colin (ed.); Ben Bova, Ramsey Campbell, Darko Suvin, Bernard Goorden, Mike Ashley, Et Al.
- Brossura
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. The International Science Fiction Yearbook (1979).

The International Science Fiction Yearbook (1979)
Lester, Colin (ed.); Ben Bova, Ramsey Campbell, Darko Suvin, Bernard Goorden, Mike Ashley, et al.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 7 2/3" tall, 394 pages, stiff illustrated wraps. A very good, clean, neat soft cover over all, with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners, binding solid, paper just slightly yellowed.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,80
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 103.

- Brossura
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST DECEMBER 1972. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A TAPED TEAR ON THE BACK. 221 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH INITIAL STAMP ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 103.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,30
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 103.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ is in a mylar protector. Some underlining by original owner [a Joanna Ross--the actress? ? ].

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good. 279 pages; 5 5/8 x 8 1/2" Old tape marks on endpapers; pocket glued to last page; library stamping on title page and top page edge.

- Brossura
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,68
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. The task of a communist manifesto has always been to expose the untruth of anti-utopia, of the proclamation that there was history, but there is no more. It reveals the actual possibility of barbarei the immanent dystopia in the present state of things, and it bears witness to the spectre or utopi…a that the anti-utopians seek to exorcise, and that, as Brecht tells us, speaks in many tongues , while in many it holds its tongue. What Bertolt Brecht endeavoured to do in his unfinished attempt to versify the Communist Manifesto was, as Darko Suvin puts, to deautomatise it, saving the key lessons from its formal ossification and ritualisation in political and theoretical practices of the mainstreamed left, while smuggling in new questions . In Brecht s own words, he wanted to renew the propagandistic efficacy of the Communist Manifesto and to lend it new, fortified authority.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Science-Fiction Studies, Terre Haute, IN 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Journal. Staple bound. Trade paperback size. With stiff paper covers. 94 pages. VERY FINE. But for slight bump to top left corner, all corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All… books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,02
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN 1976
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Some underlining. Slight creasing to upper outer corners in the rear. ; Complete issue.
Editore: R. D. Mullen, Terre Haute, IN 1978
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Some fading to spine edges. ; Complete issue.
Editore: SFS Publications, Montreal 1979
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Staining to the spine and the rear cover, mostly along the spine edge. ; Complete issue.
Science-fiction Studies #21, Volume 7, Part 2, July 1980
Angenot, Marc; Elkins, Charles; Philmus, Robert M. ; Suvin, Darko; editors
Editore: SFS Publications, Montreal 1980
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Slight bump to rear upper outer corners. Fading to the spine and spine edges. ; Complete issue. Includes work by Samuel R. Delany and others.
Editore: Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN 1974
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Wrapper back cover stained brown froma newspaper article (not present). ; Original wrapper, complete issue. Includes work by Stanislaw Lem, and others.

- Brossura
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2,96
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789350026564,103pp.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1972
F&SF (Gary Jennings; Robert J. Tilley; William Dean; Donald Moffitt; Ron Goulart; Gertrude Friedberg; Gahan Wilson; William Tenn; Thomas D. Clareson; Darko Suvin; Isaac Asimov)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1972
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 42, No. 5. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy. Includes "Sooner Or Later Or Never Never" (novelet) by Gary Jennings; "Willie's Blues" (novelet) by Robert J. Tilley; "A Passage In Italics" by William Dean; "The Scroll" by Donald Moffitt; "Masterpiece…" by Ron Goulart; "For Whom The Girl Waits" by Gertrude Friedberg. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson. "Science Fiction and the University: A Special Report": "Jazz Then, Musicology Now" by William Tenn; "SF: The Acedemic Dimensions" by Thomas D. Clareson; "Against Common Sense: Levels of SF Criticism" by Darko Suvin; "Academe And I" by Isaac Asimov. Tanning; minor soiling. Book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, CanadaAb Astra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,15
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. The book is in very good condition. There may be some wear to the cover with no noticeable writing on the pages. Possible mild book foxing.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Altre immaginiEditore: R D Mullen, Terre Haute, IN 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Trade paperback size and format. Staple bound. First Printing. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Denoel Présence du futur 174 1974
- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,20
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Format Poche. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Initials Ffep.
Editore: Department of English, Indiana State University 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Pages 1 through 104.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. There is very light wear around the edges of the book and jacket; the jacket has some sun fading.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 1., Aufl. 296 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.