Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dominie Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1562703765 ISBN 13: 9781562703769
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Yin, Robert (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foundation for California Early Literacy Learning
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878918949 ISBN 13: 9780878918942
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: New. 24 visually compelling, factual texts to support your classroom guided reading program Fantastic underwater photography by award-winning photographer Robert Yin complements a predictable text structure that is suitable for the beginning reader Leveled books that encourage children to acces and interpret information for specific purposes These books are suitable for beginning readers as well as struggling readers in grades 4 & 5.
Da: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New Bookstore Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New Bookstore Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 24 visually compelling, factual texts to support your classroom guided reading program Fantastic underwater photography by award-winning photographer Robert Yin complements a predictable text structure that is suitable for the beginning reader Leveled books that encourage children to acces and interpret information for specific purposes These books are suitable for beginning readers as well as struggling readers in grades 4 & 5.
EUR 3,80
Quantitā: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. A boy speculates how easier germs would be able to be seen if they were purple.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Condizione: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,79
Quantitā: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Yin, Robert (illustratore). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 22,65
Quantitā: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 31,25
Quantitā: Pių di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.