Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY COPY,MAY HAVE INDENTIFYING STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS BUT REMAINS IN FINE READABLE CONDITION. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review Books, N. Y., 2007
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Szirtes, George - Translation and Introduction (illustratore). First Thus. spine is square and uncreased, clean; see our other New York Review Books listed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review Books, N. Y., 2007
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Smith, Ali - Introduction (illustratore). Later Printing. translated by Len Rix -- spine is square and uncreased, no soiling to the fore edge, looks unread see our other New York Review Books listed.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, 2015. Slight wear and bump to foredge. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2015
ISBN 10: 1590177711 ISBN 13: 9781590177716
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. translated from Hungarian by Len Rix.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. translated from Hungarian by Len Rix.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NYRB Classics January 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1590177711 ISBN 13: 9781590177716
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback, later printing, a clean unmarked copy.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: French and European Publications Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 225307022X ISBN 13: 9782253070221
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1681371529 ISBN 13: 9781681371528
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1681371529 ISBN 13: 9781681371528
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The, 2017
ISBN 10: 1681371529 ISBN 13: 9781681371528
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "One of Hungary's most important twentieth-century writers" New York Times"Magda Szabó's fiction shows the travails of modern Hungarian history from oblique but sharply illuminating angles" EconomistEszter Encsy is an acclaimed actress, funny and outrageous, quick-witted but callous. Yet even flushed with the success of adulthood, Eszter craves acceptance of herself as she really is and of the person she has been. The only child of an impoverished aristocrat and a harried music teacher failing to make ends meet, Eszter grew up poor and painfully aware of it in a provincial Hungarian town.The feelings of resentment and envy acquired during her fraught childhood have hardened into an obsessional hatred for one person, the beautiful, saintly and pampered Angéla, Eszter's former classmate and the wife of the man who becomes her lover. Set against newly communist 1950s Hungary, The Fawn embraces the lies and falsehoods people were obliged to live with in those nightmarish times, and displays Szabó's uncanny ability to convey how the past can haunt and consume us.Translated from the Hungarian by Len Rix.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!