T a bancroft (36 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Statistical Laboratory 1961
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 115 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 200.

Editore: The Iowa State University Press 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, a few page corner tips slightly bumped). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 129 pages. [1 lb]. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. 19 scholarly papers on statistics by top mathematicians in the country. red/orange c w/black titles. B/W Frontis Portrait (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite war only, in mylar; ownr's stamp; 129 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Editore: Iowa State University Press 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,52
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,66
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. grey cloth, from a Cambridge college library, cover fingered, text clean and firm Language: English.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,56
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Ames, The Iowa State University Press, , 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Band 1 / volume ! XIII/129 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar in sehr gutem Zustand / exlibrary in excellent condition (Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block sehr gut / contents fine, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anstreichungen / no…underlining or remarks, in Folie eingeschlagen / wrapped up in foil), Sprache: englisch.

The Physical Chemistry of the Photographic Process: A General Discussion Held by The Faraday Society, May, 1923
Sir Robert Robertson, chair; Wilder D. Bancroft, introduction; T. Slater Price, introductory address; S.E. Sheppard, Felix A. Elliott and S.S. Sweet; E.P. Wightman, A.P.H. Trivelli and Sheppard; Chr. Winther, G.M. Langdon, R. Luther, F.C. Tov; Walter Clark, Jacques Errera, Olaf Bloch, T. Thorne-Baker, R. Luther, E. Goldberg, Loyd A. Jones, F.E. Ross, Dr. Luppo-Cramer; A. and L. Lumiere and A. Seyewetz, communicated by L.P. Clerc; E.R. Bullock, J. Plotnikov
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Faraday Society / The University Press, London, Aberdeen 1923
- Brossura
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. In good condition; hard rubbing top and bottom of spine; 1 1/2-in diagonal crease lower right corner, soft creasing top right corner; light to moderate soiling to wraps; heavy soiling outside edges of book; sectional looseness at gutter without harm to binding; tiny nick lower edge pages 321-5; soft… diagonal crease lower corner pages 327-95; light toning to clean interior. Flexible cloth cover. Reprinted from the Transactions of the Faraday Society, Vol. XIX, Part 2, November 1923. Paginated from 241-405. 9 5/8 x 6 1/8 in.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,51
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0824714008.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,65
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12920 BANCROFT M. C. ET AL. 1938 PEDIATRIC NURSING. THIRD EDITION. 652PP. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BS-397).
Altre immaginiEditore: Perma Books / Permabooks Pub., Canada 1962
- Brossura
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Edition By Publisher. 289 pages. "Excellent true story that reads like a thriller. One of the major factors in why Germany lost WWII was that they could not maintain their supply of fuel for tanks and aircraft. The US bombed their synthetic fuels plants, always seeming to hit them just a…s they started production. A story of towering heroism and resourcefulness." >> Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustratore). Book.
Da: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 9,53 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. (not signed) from the 1929 film "The Mighty." 1). 3/4 length shot of Raymond Hatton as Dogey Franks, wearing a sport coat, polka-dot bow tie and bowler hat confronting George Bancroft as Blake Greeson, wearing a military uniform. 2). 3/4 length shot of Raymond Hatton dapperly dressed in a pin s…triped suit, vest, polka-dot bow tie and bowler hat with a cigarette in the mouth. Photographs are on heavy weight stock; linen backed; 10" x 8"; very good (minor signs of handling).

- Rilegato
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno UnitoSpeedyhen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,10
EUR 47,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Rilegato
Da: Libreria della Natura, Milano, ItaliaLibreria della Natura
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,00
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
LEGATURA EDITORIALE. Condizione: NUOVO. The Ruth Bancroft Garden, known as one of the finest dry gardens in the world, is a pioneering example of resilient design with a focus on water conservation. Ruth Bancroft (1908-2017) was a self-taught gardener and designer whose eclectic methods encourage richly textured, bold, and color…ful layers of regionally climate-appropriate flowers, shrubs, trees, and succulents. These include her favorite aloes, agaves, yuccas, and echeverias that she collected and experimented with for over 60 years, and which the garden has continued to steward. Designing the Lush, Dry Garden is the first guide to lay out Ruth Bancroft's methods for the home gardener and designer. With gorgeous photographs by Caitlin Atkinson, and detailed portraits of 20 gardens inspired by the Garden, discover how to create a design that suits your vision, including:- How to choose the right plants for your site, including Ruth's favorites- The appropriate methods for adapting your garden to climate change- Advice on integrating paths and structures in a waterwise design- Tips for low-water container gardens and designs. Pagg. 320, rilegato.

- Rilegato
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermaniaNEPO UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,80
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315 18,8 x 13,5 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,29
EUR 3,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.7.

Microstrip and Printed Antenna Design (3rd Edition)(Chinese Edition)
LAN DI· BAN KE LUO FU TE ( Randy Bancroft ) . JIANG WEN WEI . KUN HONG TAO DENG YI
- Brossura
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, Cinaliu xing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,17
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Cina a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback.Pub Date:2023-08 Pages:203 Publisher:Machinery Industry Press This book is an update of the 3rd edition of this bestseller. covering all types of printed microstrip antenna design. from rectangular to circular. broadband and dual-band. as well as millimeter-wave microstrip a…ntennas and microstrip arrays. This book features a new analysis of rectangular and circular microstrip antenna efficiency and surface wave phenomena. On this basis. the cross-polarization analys.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 170,74
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 267,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

A Southern California Paradise (In The Suburbs Of Los Angeles). Being A Historic And Descriptive Account Of Pasadena, San Gabriel, Sierra Madre, And La Canada; With Important Reference To Los Angeles And All Southern California, And Containing Map And Illustrations
Farnsworth, R. W. C. (Editor); Alice P. Adams, George Mck. Bancroft, Jeanne C. Carr, O. H. Congar, Albert F. Kercheval, I. S. P. Lord, William C. Modsher, Charles H. Phelps, J. M. Radebaugh, A. G. L. Trew, J. P. Widney, Lyman Allen, M. M. Bovard, Charles H. Case, Perry M. Green, Abbot Kinney, William D. Martin, John Muir, E. T. Pierce, Clinton B. Ripley, Mrs. R. P. Waite
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: R. W. C. Farnsworth / Pacific Press, Pasadena Ca 1883
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1785,96
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 132 Pp. Bright Red Cloth, Elaborately Gilt On Front Cover, Elaborately Stamped In Blind On Rear Cover; Floral Endpapers. Pacific Press Imprint On Copyright Page, And Their Pacific Press Book Bindery" Paper Label On Front Pastedown. Possibly The Earliest Book To Include "Pasadena" In… Its Title. Presentation Inscription To A Member Of A Prominent Pasadena Family From Winifred Farnsworth Hall, Daughter Of The Editor, Dated In 1945, And With The Recipient's Ownership Signature And A Few Pencil Notes Around The Printed Text Referring To His Family.

Organizational learning technology theory and practice (6th ed.)(Chinese Edition)
BAN KE LUO FU TE John D.Bancroft GAN BU ER Marilyn Gamble ZHOU XIAO GE LIU YONG
Editore: Peking University Medical Press; 1 edition (Septem 2010
- Rilegato
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, Cinaliu xing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 403,85
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Cina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HardCover. Pub Date: 2010 Pages: 612 Language: Chinese Publisher: Peking University Medical Press the theory and practice of histological techniques (6th Edition) covering almost all pathological techniques; contains both traditional conventional organization pathological techniques. such as tissue pr…ocessing. fixed. sliced ??and HE staining. and also pay attention to the introduction of new technologies. such as tissue microarray and laser microdissection. and also laboratory safety and mana.

The life and strange surprising adventures of Robinson Crusoe of York, mariner 1872 [LeatherBound]
Defoe, Daniel,Hughes, Edward. ill,Cobb, T. egr,Pearson. egr,Thomas, William Luson egr,Walsh, Francis. egr,Williams, Thomas. egr,Cowper, WilliamHowell, John Life of Alexander Selkirk,Hubbard Brothers (Firm) pbl,E. Hannaford & Co. pbl,A.L. Bancroft & Company. pbl,Goodwyn & Co. pbl
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 542 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 542 Defoe, Daniel, 1661?-1731,Hughes, Edward. ill,Cobb, T. egr,Pearson. egr,Thomas, William Luson, 1830-1900. egr,Walsh, Francis. egr,Williams, Thomas. egr,Cowper, William, 1731-1800,Howell, John, 1788-1863. Life of Alexander Selkirk,Hubbard Brothers (Firm) pbl,E. Hannaford & Co. pbl,A.L. Bancroft & Company. pbl,Goodwyn & Co. pbl.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1975 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 656 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 656 Volume 02 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1975 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 704 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 704 Volume 01 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 726 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 726 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 636 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 636 Language: English.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 480 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 480 Language: English.
Altre immaginiOur martyr President, Abraham Lincoln. Voices from the pulpit of New York and Brooklyn.
Williams, William R.; Beecher, Henry Ward; Bellows, Henry W.; Tyng, Stephen H.; Robinson, Charles S.; Budington, William Ives; McClintock, John; Littlejohn, A. N.; Cuyler, Theodore L.; Thompson, Joseph Parrish; Eells, James; Porter, Elbert Stothoff; Rogers, E. P.; Burchard, S. D.; Rockwell, J. E.; Spear, Samuel T.; Lowry, Robert; Hunt, Albert S.; Adams, William; Fox, Henry J.; Smith, Henry Boynton; Bancroft, George; Simpson, Matthew
Editore: Editions Recreasoft 2026
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Livres Anciens Rares, Paris, FranciaLivres Anciens Rares
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,10
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: New. English: Print-on-demand reprint. Original edition: 1865. This modern reproduction of Our martyr President, Abraham Lincoln. Voices from the pulpit of New York and Brooklyn. by Williams, William R., 1804-1885.; Beecher, Henry Ward, 1813-1887.; Bellows, Henry W. (Henry Whitney), 1814-1882.; Tyng, Steph…en H. (Stephen Higginson), 1800-1885.; Robinson, Charles S. (Charles Seymour), 1829-1899.; Budington, William Ives, 1815-1879.; McClintock, John, 1814-1870.; Littlejohn, A. N. (Abram Newkirk), 1824-1901.; Cuyler, Theodore L. (Theodore Ledyard), 1822-1909.; Thompson, Joseph Parrish, 1819-1879.; Eells, James, 1822-1886.; Porter, Elbert Stothoff, 1820-1888.; Rogers, E. P. (Ebenezer Platt), 1817-1881.; Burchard, S. D. (Samuel Dickinson), 1812-1891.; Rockwell, J. E. (Joel Edson), 1816-1882.; Spear, Samuel T. (Samuel Thayer), 1812-1891.; Lowry, Robert, 1826-1899.; Hunt, Albert S. (Albert Sanford), 1827-1898.; Adams, William, 1807-1880.; Fox, Henry J.; Smith, Henry Boynton, 1815-1877.; Bancroft, George, 1800-1891.; Simpson, Matthew, 1811-1884. makes an old or rare text available for consultation, bibliographic research, and specialized collections. Book images are non-contractual. - Informations complémentaires : Langue : Anglais | Format : Livre broché | État : Neuf | Nombre de pages : 420.