Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Life Doctor Publishing LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999681001 ISBN 13: 9780999681008
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Life Doctor Publishing LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999681001 ISBN 13: 9780999681008
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Life Doctor Publishing LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999681001 ISBN 13: 9780999681008
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Life Doctor Publishing LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999681028 ISBN 13: 9780999681022
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Life Doctor Publishing October 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998625434 ISBN 13: 9780998625430
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Condizione: New. Brown, Reggie (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Brown, Reggie (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Life Doctor Publishing LLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999681028 ISBN 13: 9780999681022
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY, 1974
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. John McClelland, Jim Sharpe, Ben Wohlberg, Schuare (Illustrated by); 'Fall Plowing' by Grant Wood (Painting); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Thomas Von Der Linn (Associate Art Editors); George Calas, Jr. & Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 4, 1974 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Con de Nast, 2021
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: T. Fall., London.
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Fotografia
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Original Carte De Visite Photograph Card (approx 4 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches). Circa 1870s. Printed back. Slight wear.
Condizione: NEW.
Condizione: NEW.