Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691025169 ISBN 13: 9780691025162
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Mobilis Books, Geneva, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition, some browning along top edge.
EUR 6,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press March 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691025169 ISBN 13: 9780691025162
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Light wear to cover, faded spine, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1988. Natural History. University of Chicago Press. 538p., very good to good+ paperback, text is very clean, slight flaring at outside corners. 3/26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition 1), 1990
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition 1), 1990
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226110575 ISBN 13: 9780226110578
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1982. Natural History, Mammals. University of Chicago Press.very good to good+ paperback 378p. 4/26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (1982), Chicago, IL, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226110567 ISBN 13: 9780226110561
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). First Edition. Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1982). First Edition. Paperback. Sm 4to., 378 pp., rubbed, blindstamp .
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0716701901.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 01/03/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691025169 ISBN 13: 9780691025162
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226110567 ISBN 13: 9780226110561
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Editore: Animcal Behaiour, 1986
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 34, pp. 460-471, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Animal Behavior, 1995
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 49, pp. 1345-1365, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Animal Behavior, 1993
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 46, pp. 1121-1138, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:071670191X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226110575 ISBN 13: 9780226110578
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691025169 ISBN 13: 9780691025162
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 352 pages. Softcover. With original drawings (b/w) by Dafila Scott. Previous owner's name on top of front flyleaf, title page and bottom edge. Wrapper very good, has some fading to spine. A touch of light soil to top edge. Binding tight, pages clean. Synthesizes studies of parental care in a wide variety of animals. Record # 31749.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0226110575 ISBN 13: 9780226110578
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: E. J. Brill, Leiden, 1975
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Offprint from Behaviour, Vol. LV, Nos. 3-4 (1974).
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. No jacket. W. H. Freeman and Company, 1977. Paperback, 8vo, [ix],393pp. Owner name/date, some pencil underlining/notes, covers marked, worn and curling. A fair working copy. 0716701901/0.6us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226110591 ISBN 13: 9780226110592
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. soft cover in very good to near fine condition,name neatly stamped on first blank pages and bottom page edges,[type size].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0852245130 ISBN 13: 9780852245132
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0852245130.
Prima edizione
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 260pp, octavo in burgundy cloth. From the library of Dale W. Rice, famed writer/researcher/collector of natural history, and founder of the Dale W. Rice Memorial Library in Seattle, WA. fading to spine, tight binding, Dale Rice stamp, clean throughout, Very Good-.