Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Signed Copy First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage verso. (Witches, Juvenile Fiction).
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Gumshoe Pr Pub Date: 3/30/2007 Binding: paperback Pages: 152 First edition.
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0764349430 ISBN 13: 9780764349430
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Friends forever in work or play, four tiny elemental witches-Fiona, Gale, Marrie, and Blaze-help the Earth thrive using their own special powers for nurturing the planet. But when disaster strikes, they must come together to protect the Earth, helping to heal its hurts and to keep it alive. The child in all of us can enjoy this playful way to learn about the elements-earth, air, water, and fire-and how they help us, for without the elements, we would not exist. For ages 0-6.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, Atglen, 2015
ISBN 10: 0764349430 ISBN 13: 9780764349430
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Hardcover. Friends forever in work or play, four tiny elemental witches-Fiona, Gale, Marrie, and Blaze-help the Earth thrive using their own special powers for nurturing the planet. But when disaster strikes, they must come together to protect the Earth, helping to heal its hurts and to keep it alive. The child in all of us can enjoy this playful way to learn about the elements-earth, air, water, and fire-and how they help us, for without the elements, we would not exist. AGES: 3-6 AUTHOR: T.J. Perkins is a well-respected author of 8 mystery/suspense books and a 5-book fantasy series for young adults. Her short stories for young readers have appeared in the Ohio State 6th Grade Proficiency Test Preparation Book, Kids Highway Magazine, and Webzine New Works Review. She's placed five times in the CNW/FFWA chapter book competition. Her short story of light horror for tweens, The Midnight Watch was published 2007 by Demon Minds Magazine. Eimi Pinero is a published illustrator of fantasy world maps and full-scale cover design. She works as a graphic artist, web page creator, and book cover designer. Eimi earned her BFA in Illustration from the Fashion Institute of Technology. 18 colour spreads "Four tiny elemental witches--Fiona, Gale, Marrie, and Blaze--help the earth thrive using their own special powers for nurturing the planet. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schiffer Publishing Ltd, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0764349430 ISBN 13: 9780764349430
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 14,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Pinero, Eimi (illustratore). Friends forever in work or play, four tiny elemental witches-Fiona, Gale, Marrie, and Blaze-help the Earth thrive using their own special powers for nurturing the planet. But when disaster strikes, they must come together to protect the Earth, helping to heal its hurts and to keep it alive. The child in all of us can enjoy this playful way to learn about the elements-earth, air, water, and fire-and how they help us, for without the elements, we would not exist. For ages 0-6.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by author. Cover has minimal wear. Pages have toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.