Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Pilot Press, 1929
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1929. First Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Staining to spine and front board.
EUR 20,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1929. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh, 1894
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second edition. Pictorial teal cloth stamped in burgundy. Edited by J.A. Owen. Pages age-toned, edges modestly worn, else near fine.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: WILLIAM BLACKWOOD, LONDON, 1893
Da: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BOUND IN BLUE CLOTH WITH BEVWELLED BOARDS AND GILT TITLES TO SPINE, THIS DATED 1893 HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION IS VG. 305pp WITH TEN CHAPTER AS FOLLOWS : WITH THE WOODLANDERS, POACHIN, OLD HEDGROWS, ALDERS AND REEDS, MARCH WINDS BLOW, WHERE GRASS IS GREEN, GAME BIRDS, CHANCE SHOTS AND ODD FISH, WANDERERS, MORE ABOUT FOWLING LONGSHORE. THE AUTHOR LIVED AND WORKED IN THE AREA OF THE NEW FOREST AND THE SOLENT. ODD, MINOR DAMP MARKS TO SPINE, OTHERWISE ALL VG.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 173,52
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 264,86
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Pilot Press, London, 1929
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 46,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. No inscriptions or annotations; lacks rear free end paper; front fep browned; page fore-edge foxed; binding tight; dust jacket slightly worn at edges, not price-clipped. The story of the Schneider Trophy. Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dust jacket.