Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521389917 ISBN 13: 9780521389914
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521389917 ISBN 13: 9780521389914
Da: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521389917 ISBN 13: 9780521389914
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521389917 ISBN 13: 9780521389914
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. some staining to page edges. otherwise clean, sturdy, and unmarked -rw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521389917 ISBN 13: 9780521389914
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* xii, 591 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College of Fine Arts, Penn State University, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615512224 ISBN 13: 9780615512228
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College of Fine Arts, Penn State University, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615512224 ISBN 13: 9780615512228
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Softcover. Octavo, xi, 260 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is grey and pink with white and grey print. Cover has grey and white print, illustration. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column L. 1382043. FP New Rockville Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: European Commission, Brussels, Belgium, 1998
ISBN 10: 9282833461 ISBN 13: 9789282833469
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: very good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521568234 ISBN 13: 9780521568234
Da: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. 1998 Softcover Reprinting with corrections Edition. Pages unmarked. Very faint shelf wear. No Expedited Shipping.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107686741 ISBN 13: 9781107686748
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Very good paperback, from a private home collection. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Shelfwear is very minor. 1st paperback printing. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521389917 ISBN 13: 9780521389914
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 591 pages. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: College of Fine Arts, Penn State University, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615512224 ISBN 13: 9780615512228
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: J. G. Cotta NaN
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: J. G. Cotta NaN
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521731631 ISBN 13: 9780521731638
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. xvi, 374pp. Pictorial laminated light card covers, 8vo. Light chipping to edges, dent to front cover, corners curling, small crease to rear. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 0821868780 ISBN 13: 9780821868782
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 38,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 270.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 270.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 40,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 270.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521568234 ISBN 13: 9780521568234
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108738389 ISBN 13: 9781108738385
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 3/2/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521568234 ISBN 13: 9780521568234
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Pleasures of Counting. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107686741 ISBN 13: 9781107686748
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 5/29/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107686741 ISBN 13: 9781107686748
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Calculus for the Ambitious. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.