Tagirov lenar (85 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,45
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 208 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechen…d gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2006
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 170 di 241. Libro 170 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex- library book with stamps/ stickers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Springer Netherland. 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2004. 21 x 28 cm. XXVI, 444 S. XXVI, 444 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, P…hysics and Chemistry). Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer. 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2004. 16 x 24 cm. 470 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Eng…lisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Springer Netherland. 2006
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 170 di 241. Libro 170 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2006. 21 x 30 cm. XXII, 378 S. XXII, 378 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, P…hysics and Chemistry). Sprache: Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 220.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,79
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 220 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,02
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 220.

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,50
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Nanostructured Magnetic Materials And Their Applications : PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATO ADVANCED RESEARCH WORKSHOP, ISTANBUL, TURKEY 1-4 JULY 2003
Aktas, Bekir; Tagirov, Lenar; Mikailov, Faik; NATO Advanced Research Workshop on Nanostructured Magnetic Materials and their Applications (2003 : Istanbul, Turkey)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,99
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Nanostructured Magnetic Materials And Their Applications : PROCEEDINGS OF THE NATO ADVANCED RESEARCH WORKSHOP, ISTANBUL, TURKEY 1-4 JULY 2003
Aktas, Bekir; Tagirov, Lenar; Mikailov, Faik; NATO Advanced Research Workshop on Nanostructured Magnetic Materials and their Applications (2003 : Istanbul, Turkey)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 139,42
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 472.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,27
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 476.

Magnetic Nanostructures (Springer Series in Materials Science)
Aktas, Bekir (Editor) / Tagirov, Lenar (Editor) / Mikailov, Faik (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 151,74
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Magnetic Nanostructures | Bekir Aktas (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Springer Series in Materials Science | viii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9783642080425 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbiet…er: preigu.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherland 2004
Serie: NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Libro 91 di 241. Libro 91 di 241 - NATO Science Series II: Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Nanostructured Magnetic Materials and their Applications | Bekir Aktas (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxvi | Englisch | 2004 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9781402020049 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | A…nbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 62,23
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The rate of development in modern digital computer systems and software has led to an almost insatiable demand for ever increasing storage capacities. In response to this demand the memory manufactures and, in particular the disk drive manufacture…rs have over the last decade or so come forward with spectacular increases in storage capacities and densities. The ?eld of magneticmemoryhasbeenonthefrontierofadvancedmaterialsdevelopment for many years. The momentum now gained in the technology is such that storage densities are increasing at something like one hundred percent per annum and this rate may still be rising. Over the past decades dramatic progress has been made in magnetic storage systems. In the past few years 2 areal densities, currently above 50 Gbits/in , have doubled every 10 months 2 and are expected to reach 100 Gbits/in in the near future. The price per megabytehasdecreasedbyafactorof10inthelastdecadeandispredictedto drop to USD 0. 05 ber megabyte within the next 10 years. The reason is that the intensive investigations in the ?eld of the nanoscale magnetic materials promote to the great progress in various kinds of the magnetic storage media (computer ?oppy disks, sound/video tapes, etc. ). Among the magnetic storage devices, the hard disk drive (HDD) is the dominant secondary mass storage device for computers, and very likely also for homeelectronicproducts in thenear future. The HDDis an integration of many key technologies, including head, medium, head-disk interface, servo, channelcoding/decoding,andelectromechanicalandelectromagneticdevices.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 61,68 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The rate of development in modern digital computer systems and software has led to an almost insatiable demand for ever increasing storage capacities. In response to this demand the memory manufactures and, in particular the disk drive manufacture…rs have over the last decade or so come forward with spectacular increases in storage capacities and densities. The eld of magneticmemoryhasbeenonthefrontierofadvancedmaterialsdevelopment for many years. The momentum now gained in the technology is such that storage densities are increasing at something like one hundred percent per annum and this rate may still be rising. Over the past decades dramatic progress has been made in magnetic storage systems. In the past few years 2 areal densities, currently above 50 Gbits/in , have doubled every 10 months 2 and are expected to reach 100 Gbits/in in the near future. The price per megabytehasdecreasedbyafactorof10inthelastdecadeandispredictedto drop to USD 0. 05 ber megabyte within the next 10 years. The reason is that the intensive investigations in the eld of the nanoscale magnetic materials promote to the great progress in various kinds of the magnetic storage media (computer oppy disks, sound/video tapes, etc. ). Among the magnetic storage devices, the hard disk drive (HDD) is the dominant secondary mass storage device for computers, and very likely also for homeelectronicproducts in thenear future. The HDDis an integration of many key technologies, including head, medium, head-disk interface, servo, channelcoding/decoding,andelectromechanicalandelectromagneticdevices.