Tagliabue john (124 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. (literature, poetry, poems).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 156 pages of poems, written over this 21 year period. Book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grace Tagliabue, Lewiston, ME 1983
- Brossura
Da: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.MindFair
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Chapbook with tissue dj, four inserts, text clean; wrapped in rice paper folder.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,57
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 157 clen, unmarked pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Large new trade paperback. Acquired directly from publisher.
Editore: Kayak Press, San Francisco 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 1 of 500 Copies. Second edition. printed biege wrappers. 48pp. Color drawings by Francesca Greene. Slight wear, light color fading along spine. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Alembic, Plainfield, IN 1984
- Brossura
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 156pgs, nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ktaadn Poetry Press 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Card Stock. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ktaadn Molehill Pamphlet No. 6. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition.
Editore: Kayak 1966
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shows minor wear, rubbing, tanning. Pages clean.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Poetry Mission, Providence, RI 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. RI , The Poetry Mission, 2000 First Edition Magazine. Edited by Henry Gould poems by Edwin Honig, J. Nicole Hoelle, John Grey, Martha Christina, Dennis Saleh, Chris Waters, Leonard Brink, Stephen Ellis, D. E. Steward, John Tagliabue, Amanda Surkont, Joseph Lucia, Richa…rd McMullen, Mary Kasimor, Michael Ruby. Near fine with light rubbing. See photos clphE.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Poetry Mission, Providence 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Providence: The Poetry Mission 1999, formerly NORTHEAST JOURNAL. John Tagliabue, Errol Miller, John Grey, David Zauhar, Shana Skaletsky, Paul Silvia, Chris Waters, Bob Heman, Ada Jill Schneider, Bernard Quetchenbach, Colin Esler, Hassen Anguis, Jon Schillaci, et al First Edition. Picto…rial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.5"], 96 pages. Fine copy.186, clphE.
The Quest Vol. I, No. 1 (Winter 1965-66)
Levitin, Alexis (editor); W. H. Auden, Oliver Everette, Irving Feldman, Anne Fremantle, Jens Peter Jacobsen, Mary Klepser, J. M. Merrill, Junzaburo Nishiwaki, John Tagliabue, John Unterecker, Henry W. Wells, V. S. Yanovsky, J. Michael Yates
Editore: The Quest, New York 1965
- Brossura
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Stiff black wraps, lettered in white. Inaugural issue. Poetry and prose. 72 pp. Slight shelf wear, minor bump at head of front joint, nearly as issued. Inventory from Gotham Book Mart, NYC. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Editore: Bitterroot 1963
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Literary magazine. Very Good condition. Owner stamp to cover.
Editore: Northeast 1966
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Literary magazine. Very Good condition.
Editore: Kayak, San Francisco 1969
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket. Second Edition. 50pp. Stapled wraps. Illus by Francesca Greene. 1/500 copies.
Editore: Washington DC 1971
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staplebound wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, 58 pp. Wrappers sunned, handled and edgeworn.
Editore: New York 1971
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Staplebound wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 12mo, 45 pp., illus. Wrappers sunned, handled, lightly dustsoiled and foxed, worn at edges and corners.
Editore: New York 1992
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,76
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo, 127 pp. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers.
Editore: New York 1990
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,76
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, 128 pp. Upper fore-edge corner bumped.
Altre immaginiEditore: Department of English / University of New Brunswick, Fredericton, N.B., Canada 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Fredericton, N.B., Canada: Department of English / University of New Brunswick. Very Good. 1967. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 72+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III [who contributed a poem to this issue…, and referencing that there is "see p46" written to the upper right corner of the front cover] has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the first page. Light wear. See photos clphE.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. An excellent copy signed by the author. Bright and clean. 388 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Alembic Press, 1984 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition Very close to fine and bright oversize stiff wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Just the lightest age toning. A cover illustration by Hokusai beautifully done.