paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Medical Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 1579476287 ISBN 13: 9781579476281
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1971
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Digest-size Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. 164 pages. Contents: Conflict of Interest by James Holding (novelette); Incident at Malibu Beach by Robert Colby; Who Needs an Enemy? by Nancy Schachterle; The Protectors by Clark Howard; A Convention of Wooden Indians by Frank Sisk; Lock It Up or Nail It Down by James Michael Ullman; Dead on the Pavement by Edward D. Hoch; Prospectus on Death by John Lutz; The Reluctant Runaway by George Antonich; A Warning by W.S. Doxey; The Delicate Victim by Talmage Powell; The Chess Partner by Theodore Mathieson; The Butler Did It by C.B. Gilford; The Imperfect Crime by Bill Pronzini.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Medical Assn (edition 2), 2011
ISBN 10: 1603595309 ISBN 13: 9781603595308
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amer Medical Assn (edition 2), 2011
ISBN 10: 1603595309 ISBN 13: 9781603595308
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 66,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 65,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Medical Association Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603595309 ISBN 13: 9781603595308
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 76,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 204.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear; corner crease to bottom front cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 543 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Medical Association Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1603595309 ISBN 13: 9781603595308
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 108,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 400 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Christian Herald, New York, 1896
Da: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
EUR 85,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. binding tight, owners inscription, green cloth, red and green on spine. shelf wear and some fading. D5 4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 150,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 140,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 172,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 243,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 252,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 68,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 66,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Occupational Medicine, PC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0996124403 ISBN 13: 9780996124409
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 102,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 204.