Tan adrian (135 risultati)

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition (Champions of Black Baseball)
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition (Champions of Black Baseball)
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition (Champions of Black Baseball)
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,03
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition (Champions of Black Baseball)
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreada…ble. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice book. Edge of cover has light wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Re 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,43
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, U.S.A.Mike's Baseball Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Articles include Rube Foster and Black Baseball in Chicago; The Black Press and the Collapse of the Negro Leagues; Pitching Behind the Color Line: Baseball, Advertising, and Race; Turkey Stearns; Women in the Negro Leagues; Still Standing: Where to See Extant Negro Leagu…e Ballparks and more. In very good condition. I have around 245 items on the Negro Leagues and Black Sports, 60 on Women in Baseball, 45 on Economics and the Law of Sport, 80 SABR publications, and more than 2,400 Baseball Publications in stock. Discounts available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.

- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Adrian Cheah; Catherine Tan (illustratore).

Fiona Tan: With the Other Hand
Okwui Enwezor, John Berger, Saskia Bos, Adrian Searle, Lynne Cooke, Doris Von Drathen, Fiona Tan
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. How to leverage your skills, passions and network to create your own profitable and fulfilling business after leaving a traditional career pathHave you ever dreamed of quitting your job and becoming your own boss? Do you want to pursue your passion and create a meaningful and profitable bus…iness? If so, this book is for you.In this book, Adrian Tan shares his journey of leaving his successful corporate career and venturing into the world of self-employment. He reveals the challenges, failures, lessons and successes he encountered along the way. He also provides practical advice and tips on how to make a successful mid-career pivot to sustainable self-employment.You will learn-How to overcome your fears and doubts about leaving your comfort zoneHow to find your niche, market your skills and attract your ideal clientsHow to manage your time, money and energy as a self-employed professionalHow to deal with setbacks, rejections and competitionHow to grow your business, scale your income and achieve your goalsThis book is not a get-rich-quick scheme or a one-size-fits-all solution. It is a honest and realistic guide based on Adrian's own experiences of trying twice to become self-employed. The first time he failed miserably. The second time he succeeded beyond his expectations.Whether you are looking for a career change, a side hustle or a full-time business opportunity, this book will inspire you to take action and pursue your dreams of no more bosses. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,85
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Great Dining in Penang This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.… Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Adrian Cheah; Catherine Tan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,85
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Adrian Cheah; Catherine Tan (illustrator…e).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Fiona Tan: With the Other Hand
Okwui Enwezor, John Berger, Saskia Bos, Adrian Searle, Lynne Cooke, Doris Von Drathen, Fiona Tan
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition (Champions of Black Baseball)
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,66
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,48
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Negro Leagues are Major Leagues: Essays and Research for Overdue Recognition
Forman, Sean; Gibson, Sean; Jones, Adam; Lester, Larry; Peterson, Todd; Heaphy, Leslie; Burgos Jr., Adrian; Posnanski, Joe; Gillette, Gary
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for American Baseball Research 2022
Serie: Champions of Black Baseball, Libro 7 di 10. Libro 7 di 10 - Champions of Black Baseball
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,42
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,82
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 140 pages. 9.90x6.90x0.50 inches. In Stock. Adrian Cheah; Catherine Tan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,10
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,51
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Advanced Cold Spraying Technology. Book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,47
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.