Tate james o (65 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition, Revised. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Back hinge is cracked. Binding is tight. 236pp.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Publications International, Ltd, Mt. Morris, IL 2002
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,68
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover/Periodical. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. February/March 2003. Text/NEW & Bright. Stapled softcover/Fine. Bi-monthly journal dedicated to cookery. This February/March 2003 issue is devoted to "Low-Carb Main Dishes & Buffet Menus". COVER ART: Sassy Chicken & Peppers. 98 pgs w/color photos i…n 4 sections: 1, Craving Low-Carb?; 2, A Spring Buffet; 3, Cheese Cakes, and 4, Heart Healthy Cooking. Stephen Hamilton;Tate Hunt; Publications International (Photographers) (illustratore).
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,35
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Periodical, softcover, 9 by 6 inches, paginated 1-172, . front cover has 1/8th by 1/2 inch chip, otherwise minor wear. Pages clean.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Lillabulero Press, Northwood Narrows, New Hampshire 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Cover by Lee Vecchiola. Small quarto. 76pp. Paper wraps. Some bumping to the yapped edges, near fine. A magazine of poetry and prose founded by Banks and Matthews in 1964 while they were students at the University of North Carolina. Contributors include from Robert Creeley, W.S. M…erwin, Dabney Stuart, Floyce Alexander, Doug Collins, Howard McCord, Banks, Greg Kuzma, George Hitchcock, Robert Morgan, Kathy Quick, Stanley Cooperman, Dave Kelley, Matthews, Kenneth O. Hansen, James Tate, Robert Bonazzi, William Witherup, Dennis Trudell, Peter Wild, and Jean Follain.

Editore: New York: Added Enterprises 1949
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 112pp, printed wrappers. Contains Flannery O'Connor's story The Heart of the Park (Farmer C.1949.1; later revised as a chapter of Wise Blood), plus James Merrill, James Burnham, E. E. Cummings, et al. Unmarked copy with some… toning and soil to covers. Not Signed.
Editore: Air University Press, Maxwell Air Force Base, AL 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Presumed first edition/first printing. vii, [1], 210 p. 24 cm. Illustrations. Notes. Bibliography. Index. From Wikipedia: "The United States Army Air Corps (USAAC) was the statutory administrative military forerunner of the current United States Air Force. Renamed from the earlier United States Army Air Service…on 2nd July 1926, it was part of the larger United States Army and the immediate predecessor of the United States Army Air Forces (U.S.A.A.F. ), reorganized and established on June 20, 1941, during the subsequent period of World War II. Although abolished as an administrative echelon in 1942, the Air Corps (AC) remained as one of the combat arms of the Army until 1947 with the Executive orders and Congressional act establishing the "national military establishment" with the United States Department of Defense replacing the old previous War (with a Department of the Army) and Navy Departments and additional creation of an Air Force Department. The Air Corps was renamed by the United States Congress largely as a compromise between the advocates of a separate air arm and those of the traditionalist in the Army high command who viewed the aviation arm as an auxiliary branch to support the ground forces. Although its members worked to promote the concept of air power and an autonomous air force between 1926 and 1941, its primary purpose by Army policy remained support of ground forces rather than independent operations. This was the cause advanced by the famous Brig. Gen. William ("Billy") Mitchell leading to his unfortunate 1925 court-martial and featured in a famous Hollywood feature movie in 1955, "The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell" portrayed by Gary Cooper. On 1 March 1935, still struggling with the issue of a separate air arm, the Army activated the General Headquarters Air Force for centralized control of aviation combat units within the continental United States, separate from but coordinate with the Air Corps. The separation of the Air Corps from control of its combat units caused problems of unity of command that became more acute as the Air Corps enlarged in preparation for World War II. This was resolved by the creation of the Army Air Forces on 20 June 1941, when both organizations became subordinate to the new higher echelon. The Air Corps ceased to have an administrative structure after 9 March 1942, but as "the permanent statutory organization of the air arm, and the principal component of the Army Air Forces, " the overwhelming majority of personnel assigned to the AAF were members of the Air Corps." Very good. Cover has slight wear and soilng. Garst, Steven C. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 48,95
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. liv, 1076 pages ; 23 cm ; ISBN 9780195020588, 0195020588 ; OCLC 2513358 ; blue cloth in dustjacket ; An anthology of poems by American poets from Taylor and Bradstreet to Plath, Ginsberg, and Ashbery, reflecting the traditions and achievements of three cen…turies ; Contents: The prologue ; The flesh and the spirit ; The author to her book ; Before the birth of one of her children ; To my dear and loving husband ; Some verses upon the burning of our house July 10th, 1666 / Anne Bradstreet Meditation 8 ; Meditation 9 ; Meditation 10 ; Meditation 29 ;Meditation 62 / Philip Pain 8. Meditation. Joh. 6.51. I am the living bread ; 38. Meditation. 1 Joh. 2.1. An advocate with the father ; 112. Meditation. 2 Cor. 5.14. If one died for all then are all dead ; The preface [to God's Determinations] ; Upon a spider catching a fly ; Huswifery ; Let by rain ; Upon a wasp child with cold / Edward Taylor George the Third's soliloquy ; The wild honey suckle ; To an author ; The Indian burying ground / Philip Freneau On being brought from Africa to America / Phillis Wheatley The Hasty-Pudding: Canto I ; Advice to a raven in Russia / Joel Barlow Thanatopsis ; To a waterfowl ; Green River ; The prairies / William Cullen Bryant Each and all /; The problem ; The visit ;r Uriel ; The sphinx ; Alphonso of Castile ; Mithridates ; Guy ; Hamatreya ; The rhodora ; The humble-bee ; The snow-storm ; Woodnotes I ; Woodnotes II ; Ode, inscribed to W.H. Channing ; Give all to love ; Thine eyes still shined ; Merlin I ; Merlin II ; Bacchus ; Xenophanes ; Blight ; Concord hymn ; Brahma ; Nemesis ; Two Rivers ; Waldeinsamkeit ; Terminus ; Compensation ; Song of Seyd Nimetollah of Kuhistan ; Days / Ralph Waldo Emerson Hymn to the night ; The day is done ; The fire of drift-wood ; from The Song of Hiawatha: introduction ; The Jewish Cemetery at Newport ; My lost youth ; Snow-flakes ; Aftermath ; Chaucer ; The tide rises, the tide falls ; The cross of snow / Henry Wadsworth Longfellow Ichabod ; To my old schoolmaster ; Skipper Ireson's ride ; Telling the bees ; My playmate ; Barbara Frietchie ; Snow-bound ; What the birds said ; My triumph ; The lost occasion / John Greenleaf Whittier The deacon's masterpiece ; The chambered nautilus ; Dorothy Q. / Oliver Wendell Holmes A dream within a dream ; Song from Al Aaraaf ; Introduction [to Poems, 1831] ; To Helen ; Israfel ; The city in the sea ; The sleeper ; The haunted palace ; The Coliseum ; Sonnet-Silence ; The conqueror worm ; Dream-land ; The raven ; Ulalume-A ballad ; Eldorado ; For Annie ; Annabel Lee / Edgar Allan Poe The columbine ; The new birth; The dead ; The grave-yard ; Thy brother's blood ; The new man; The clouded morning ; The trees of life ; I was sick and in prison ; Yourself ; The lost ; The fair morning ; The day of denial ; The lament of the flowers ; The sumach leaves / Jones Very I am a parcel of vain strivings tied ; Light-winged smoke, Icarian bird ; Inspiration ; Within the circuit of this plodding life ; The river swelleth more and more ; Great God, I ask thee for no meaner pelf / Henry David Thoreau The Battle Hymn of the Republic / Julia Ward Howe from A fable for critics ; Emerson ; Bryant ; Whittier ; Hawthorne ; Cooper ; Poe and Longfellow ; Holmes ; Lowell ; from The biglow Papers: the courtin' ; Ode recited at the Harvard Commemoration / James Russell Lowell Come, said my soul ; Song of myself ; A woman waits for me ; Song of the open road ; Crossing Brooklyn Ferry ; On the beach at night ; Me imperturbe ; From pent-up aching rivers ; In paths untrodden ; I saw in Louisiana a live-oak growing ; Out of the cradle endlessly rocking ; As I ebb'd with the ocean of life ; Long I thought that knowledge alone would suffice ; O living always, always dying ; Shut not your doors ; Vigil strange I kept on the field one night ; The wound-dresser ; Give me the splendid silent sun ; When lilacs last in the dooryard bloom'd ; One's self I sing ; To a stranger ; Aboard at a sh; FINE/FINE. Book.

Editore: University of the South, Sewanee, TN 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. 185-354pp. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. "Walt Whitman, Mark Twain, and The Civil War" by James M. Cox. Poetry, stories, arts and letters by James M. Cox, Daniel G. Hoffman, Samuel Hynes, Theodore M. Greene, Juli…an Mitchell, James Wright, Julia Randall, Sakutaro Hagiwara, E. Lucas Myers, Allen Tate, James Dickey, Henry Popkin, John Unterecker, George Woodcock, and Brother Anoninus.

- Brossura
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. New. Still in cellophane wrapping. Never opened.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 85,52
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 86,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,73
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,73
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Albion Trading, Highley, Regno UnitoAlbion Trading
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,11
EUR 75,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good overall condition, binding good, some marks, edge wear etc to cover & spine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Bar, Oxford OX2 1988
- Brossura
Da: The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, , Regno UnitoThe Sanctuary Bookshop.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,27
EUR 39,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. All Firsts Thus. Complete in two volumes as follows: Part 1: 303 pp., Part 2. 367 pp. Both uniformly softbound in blue decorated card 21 x 30 cms (see images). "Proceedings of a Conference on the Application of Scientific Techniques to Archaeology. Glasgow September 1987". Both Fine copies. BAR Brit…ish Series 196 (i) and 196 (ii). Sold as a pair.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 85,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 85,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 108,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.