Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swanton, OH, U.S.A.: Windmill Publishing, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963835807 ISBN 13: 9780963835802
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The race fan and beginner's complete guide. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are very bowed. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Museum, Princeton Univer, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943012198 ISBN 13: 9780943012193
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: irma ratnikaite, ALENYA, Francia
EUR 24,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReliÃ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Museum, Princeton University, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943012198 ISBN 13: 9780943012193
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized soft cover book (344 pages) with 567 illustrations of which 282 are color plates. Covers show scufifng/rubbing with nicks at edge. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULCARPT#1) rareviewbooks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Museum, Princeton University, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943012198 ISBN 13: 9780943012193
Da: Brodsky Bookshop, Taos, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1995. The Art Museum, Princeton University. 4to, in square format. Released in conjunction with an exhibit of the same title. The exhibit had residency at Princeton and in Houston, Texas at The Museum of Fine Arts. There are essays by 8 different authors and 567 illustrations, 282 of which are full color. The glossy black cover does show rubbing. The binding is holding firm. Because of its weight, shipping will require extra charges.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Art Museum, Princeton Univer, 1995
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 39,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Texas Press 2010-09-01, 2010
ISBN 10: 0292713193 ISBN 13: 9780292713192
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 43,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Large Paperback (note: not hardback); unmarked; no bent / torn pp; cover fine.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 66,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Triarchy Press Ltd 2011-01, 2011
ISBN 10: 1907766103 ISBN 13: 9781907766107
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 60,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 63,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 70,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 94,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Atlantis 2012. 2012, 2012
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 16,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello270, (2) s. Rikt illustrerad. Danskt band. Tråkigt märke från tidigare prislapp på främre omslag.
EUR 50,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Three leading experts offer a new, standard-setting interpretation of how the Classic Maya experienced and thought about the human body.Über den AutorStephen Houston is Professor of Anthropology at Brown University.Dav.
EUR 101,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ellerströms 2007. 2007, 2007
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello824 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Museum, Princeton University, 1995
ISBN 10: 0943012198 ISBN 13: 9780943012193
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 11,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAtlantis, Stockholm 2012. 270, (2) sidor. Danskt band. Illustrerad. Gott skick. ISBN 9789173535526. Taubesällskapets årsskrift. (Svenska Humanistiska Förbundets Skriftserie Nr 126).
Editore: Breakwater Publishing 2020., 2020
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 18,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello304 s. Illustrerad. Häftad med flimomslag. Fint exemplar. (Taubesällskapets årsskrift 2020).