Tauriq moosa (22 risultati)

Not So Stories
Adiwijaya Iskandar; Joseph Elliott-Coleman; Raymond Gates; Zina Hutton; Georgina Kamsika; Cassandra Khaw; Paul Krueger; Stewart Hotston; Tauriq Moosa
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,42
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,59
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Not So Stories This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guar…antee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback Original. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The True History of the Strange Brigade
Khaw, Cassandra; Sebold, Gaie; Moosa, Tauriq; Adams, Guy; Howard, Jonathan L.; Mondal, Mimi; Guthrie, Joseph; Lofgren, Patrick
- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,42
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,77
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback Original. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Not So Stories
Iskandar, Adiwijaya; Elliott-Coleman, Joseph; Gates, Raymond; Hutton, Zina; Kamsika, Georgina; Khaw, Cassandra; Krueger, Paul; Hotston, Stewart; Moosa, Tauriq
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy. There is light wear on the corners and very light sticker residue on the front cover, library sticker on the last page.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Not So Stories
Iskandar, Adiwijaya; Elliott-Coleman, Joseph; Gates, Raymond; Hutton, Zina; Kamsika, Georgina; Khaw, Cassandra; Krueger, Paul; Hotston, Stewart; Moosa, Tauriq
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,47
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Not the Tales You Were ToldOnce upon a time, Rudyard Kipling's Just So Stories-fantastical yarns of wondrous creatures in faraway places-bewitched children across the world. But times change. Today, Kipling's writing tells us a different tale; of a love of Empire, and the troubling legacy… of British colonialism.In Not So Stories, writers of colour from around the world reclaim these stories and remake them into something new. Something different. Something that belongs to us all. Including stories by Adiwijaya Iskandar, Joseph Elliott-Coleman, Raymond Gates, Stewart Hotston, Zina Hutton, Georgina Kamsika, Cassandra Khaw, Paul Krueger, Tauriq Moosa, Jeannette Ng, Ali Nouraei, Wayne Santos, Zedeck Siew and Achala Upendran, with illustrations by Woodrow Phoenix and a foreword by Nikesh Shukla.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,89
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The True History Of The Strange Brigade
Khaw, Cassandra; Sebold, Gaie; Moosa, Tauriq; Adams, Guy; Howard, Jonathan L.; Mondal, Mimi; Guthrie, Joseph; Lofgren, Patrick
- Brossura
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, Regno UnitoAMM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,82
EUR 13,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

Not So Stories
Iskandar, Adiwijaya; Elliott-Coleman, Joseph; Gates, Raymond; Hutton, Zina; Kamsika, Georgina; Khaw, Cassandra; Krueger, Paul; Hotston, Stewart; Moosa, Tauriq
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,88
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,01
EUR 38,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Editoriale Cosmo (21 febbraio 2019) 2019
Serie: Dark Souls, Libro 2 di 6. Libro 2 di 6 - Dark Souls
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Editoriale Cosmo (21 febbraio 2019) 2019
Serie: Dark Souls, Libro 2 di 6. Libro 2 di 6 - Dark Souls
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermaniaStudibuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,99
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Befriedigend. 304 Seiten; 9781781086100.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,02
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Not the Tales You Were ToldOnce upon a time, Rudyard Kipling's Just So Stories-fantastical yarns of wondrous creatures in faraway places-bewitched children across the world. But times change. Today, Kipling's writing tells us a different tale; of a love of Empire, and the troubling legacy… of British colonialism.In Not So Stories, writers of colour from around the world reclaim these stories and remake them into something new. Something different. Something that belongs to us all. Including stories by Adiwijaya Iskandar, Joseph Elliott-Coleman, Raymond Gates, Stewart Hotston, Zina Hutton, Georgina Kamsika, Cassandra Khaw, Paul Krueger, Tauriq Moosa, Jeannette Ng, Ali Nouraei, Wayne Santos, Zedeck Siew and Achala Upendran, with illustrations by Woodrow Phoenix and a foreword by Nikesh Shukla.

Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Editoriale Cosmo (21 febbraio 2019) 2019
Serie: Dark Souls, Libro 2 di 6. Libro 2 di 6 - Dark Souls
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,29
EUR 43,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Editoriale Cosmo (21 febbraio 2019) 2019
Serie: Dark Souls, Libro 2 di 6. Libro 2 di 6 - Dark Souls
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,28
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.