Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1609139054 ISBN 13: 9781609139056
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 9th edition. With access code! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Sorry, CD missing. 9th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Over 250 B/w Photographs; B/w Decorative Title Page (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Over 250 B/w Photographs; B/w Decorative Title Page (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Over 250 B/w Photographs; B/w Decorative Title Page (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Over 250 B/w Photographs; B/w Decorative Title Page (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Over 250 B/w Photographs; B/w Decorative Title Page (illustratore). Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1609139054 ISBN 13: 9781609139056
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arlington House (edition F First Edition), 1974
ISBN 10: 0870002465 ISBN 13: 9780870002465
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Over 250 B/w Photographs; B/w Decorative Title Page (illustratore). F First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2012
ISBN 10: 1609139054 ISBN 13: 9781609139056
Condizione: Good. Good condition. With CD! 12th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: As New. Shaw, James (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WarnerBrothers, 2008
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: New. Shaw, James (illustratore).
EUR 11,11
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Shaw, James (illustratore). On her teeth-stealing adventure, Mouse begins her mission to steal children's teeth in the hope that she can save her fairiesbefore it's too late. But is this drastic course of action the answer? What happens when a little girl finds her out? Is thejig up or is there another way?Meet Faith, a young girl desperate still to believe in a world that's starting to forget. Faith decides to help Mouse find an alternative way to save the fairies without stealing the teeth.Together they adventure to find an alternative source of teeth to get the much-needed magic for the fairies, but afterdisappointment hits and they are unable to find a suitable alternative, they accidentally stumble upon the answer thathad been there all along.Laughter! The magic of the children's laughter, just as powerful as the teeth the fairies collected. The fairies could besaved after all. As long as Mouse could get the magic back in time, but being so small Mouse just isn't fast enough tosave her fairy friends, now drained of their magic and fading away. In one last attempt to save the day Mouse takesthe magic to the Fairy Mountain Volcano, waking it up and letting it spew the magic back out into the world-saving themagic and the fairies too!A not so average fairy tale, the rules have been thrown out the window, so who knows what may happen along the way!
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shaw, James (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Shaw, James (illustratore). On her teeth-stealing adventure, Mouse begins her mission to steal children's teeth in the hope that she can save her fairiesbefore it's too late. But is this drastic course of action the answer? What happens when a little girl finds her out? Is thejig up or is there another way?Meet Faith, a young girl desperate still to believe in a world that's starting to forget. Faith decides to help Mouse find an alternative way to save the fairies without stealing the teeth.Together they adventure to find an alternative source of teeth to get the much-needed magic for the fairies, but afterdisappointment hits and they are unable to find a suitable alternative, they accidentally stumble upon the answer thathad been there all along.Laughter! The magic of the children's laughter, just as powerful as the teeth the fairies collected. The fairies could besaved after all. As long as Mouse could get the magic back in time, but being so small Mouse just isn't fast enough tosave her fairy friends, now drained of their magic and fading away. In one last attempt to save the day Mouse takesthe magic to the Fairy Mountain Volcano, waking it up and letting it spew the magic back out into the world-saving themagic and the fairies too!A not so average fairy tale, the rules have been thrown out the window, so who knows what may happen along the way!
PAP. Condizione: New. Shaw, James (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shaw, James (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Andrews UK Limited, Chelmsford, 2020
ISBN 10: 1910265829 ISBN 13: 9781910265826
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Shaw, James (illustratore). Paperback. On her teeth-stealing adventure, Mouse begins her mission to steal children's teeth in the hope that she can save her fairiesbefore it's too late. But is this drastic course of action the answer? What happens when a little girl finds her out? Is thejig up or is there another way?Meet Faith, a young girl desperate still to believe in a world that's starting to forget. Faith decides to help Mouse find an alternative way to save the fairies without stealing the teeth.Together they adventure to find an alternative source of teeth to get the much-needed magic for the fairies, but afterdisappointment hits and they are unable to find a suitable alternative, they accidentally stumble upon the answer thathad been there all along.Laughter! The magic of the children's laughter, just as powerful as the teeth the fairies collected. The fairies could besaved after all. As long as Mouse could get the magic back in time, but being so small Mouse just isn't fast enough tosave her fairy friends, now drained of their magic and fading away. In one last attempt to save the day Mouse takesthe magic to the Fairy Mountain Volcano, waking it up and letting it spew the magic back out into the world-saving themagic and the fairies too!A not so average fairy tale, the rules have been thrown out the window, so who knows what may happen along the way! Children have stopped believing in magic, no longer leaving their teeth out for the fairies. No teeth, no magic, and no more fairies! Enter one little fairy, Mouse, always told she's too small to be a tooth fairy she decides to take action, resorting to drastic measures and even breaking the fairy code of conduct - thou shalt not steal teeth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. B & W Photos (illustratore). FIRST EDITION. Copyright Date: 1983 Sm Quarto, 1983, PP.103,
Condizione: NEW. Shaw, James (illustratore).