EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781405139038.
Editore: Ottawa: Canadian Centre of Policy Alternatives, 2004, 2004
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAs new! Paper bound, 158pp. New/fine/unread. 180 grams. Contributions by Larry Kuehn, Heather-Jane Robertson, Bob Davis, Jessica Lax, Jocelyn Land-Murphy, Deborah Meier, Fiona Miller, Melanie Young, Patricia Froese-Germain, Carlo Ricci, Steven Taylor, Clydia Forehand, Bernie Froese-Germain, Robert WhiteleyJoni Miller, Jason Price, and M.C.L. Provost-Turchetti. Contents are: Education Roundup; Why are School Libraries in Decline?; Litigating Literacy; Standardized Testing in Ontario Schools; Challenging Corporately Co-opted Schools; No Politician Left Behind; The Class Issue Labour has Dodged; Global Education and Good Citizenship; Why We Must Remember theRwandan Genocide; Challenging the Validity of Standardized Testing; Hurry Hurry, A Poem; Getting a Read on Education Privatization; The Trouble with Accountability Contracts; The Business of School Inc. in B.C.; The life of Rodney Bobiwash, a Native Educator and Activist; Talking to Children in Classrooms: Myth-Telling as Truth-Telling Becomes Social Justice Learning. All titles in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hispanic Seminary of Medieval Studies, New York, 2013
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text in English and Spanish. Former owner's ex-libris stamp on front paste down page. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have very light wear. Edges of pages have very light wear. No dust jacket. ISBN: 9781569541515.
Editore: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 1987
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Thick trade softcover of over 500 pages clean tight and unmarked, very light overall handling wear.
EUR 15,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781405139038.
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Boards are clean, upper corners bumped; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; Women, The Book, & The Wordly; 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 193 pages.
Da: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHarback. Condizione: Very Good+. ~Top edges slightly foxed. No dustwrapper. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Harback. Size: xiii,191pp No ownership marks.
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 24,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 1 only. Minor shelf wear. Ink date on title page. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xiii, 191 pp.
Da: History Bookshop, Ascott under Wychwood, OXON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mint but for a little spotting to the edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9042004754 ISBN 13: 9789042004757
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn blue paperback, pictorial frontcover, thick large 8v: 392pp., 16 contributions, footnotes & references, summaries in French & English. CONTENTS: 1. Michael Freeman & Jane H.M. Taylor: Preface. 2. David Mus: François Villon: le drama du texte. 3. Jane H.M. Taylor: "Ballade des seigneurs du temps jadis": la poétique de l'incohérence. 4. Adrian Armstrong: François Villon: Rhétoriqueur? 5. Richard Cooper: Le Codicille Villon: le Testament poétique à la Renaissance. 6. Jelle Koopmans: Groseilles et Vaucelles. 7. Tony Hunt: Villon's Last Erection (Testament, vv.1996-2023). 8. Roger Pensom: "Ars combinatoria" dans le Testament de Villon: huitains I-XLI. 9. Evelyn Birge Vitz: "Bourde jus mise"? Villon, the Liturgy, and Prayer. 10. Kenneth Varty: L'illustration du texte de Villon: le cas A. Paul Weber. 11. Barbara N. Sargent-Baur: Fortune versus François. 12. Jean-Claude Mühlethaler: Le drame du poète: quand dire, c'est rêver de faire. Parole subie et parole imposée chez Adam de la Halle, François Villon et Charles d'Orléans. 13. Nancy Freeman Regalado: Villon's Legacy from Le Testament of Jean de Meun: Misquotation, Memory, and the Wisdom of Fools. 14. Georg Roellenbleck: Le Temps dans le Testament de François Villon. 15. Robert Peckham: "Synom au royaume de France" (T, 784): A Proposal for Villon's Electronic Future in France and Beyond. 16. Paul Verhuyck: De la Sottie à Villon: comment ferrer une oie. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 165: Faux Titre. Études de Langue et Littérature Françaises Publiées.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: British Library, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0712304983 ISBN 13: 9780712304986
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Hbk small 4to 288pp illustr in b/w an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve protected dj as new.
Editore: Northwestern University, Evanston, 1987
Da: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Svizzera
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut.
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 74,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. FREEMAN, M. / J. H. M. TAYLOR, EDS.: VILLON AT OXFORD. THE DRAMA OF THE TEXT. PROCEEDINGS OF THE CONFERENCE HELD AT ST. HILDA'S COLLEGE OXFORD MARCH 1996. AMSTERDAM, 1999, vii 391 p. , 690 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (NH-3-6) 690 gr. Libro.
Editore: Boydell, UK, 2016
ISBN 10: 1783271663 ISBN 13: 9781783271665
Da: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Regno Unito
EUR 53,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 2016. An excellent copy, internally clean and unmarked throughout, seemingly barely read with page edges crisp, no notable creases or signs of wear to covers or contents. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 165 x 245 mm. 232. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; Britain/UK; Modern; ISBN: 1783271663. ISBN/EAN: 9781783271665. Inventory No: 40350.