Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight. Some scuffs/shelfwear to covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981
ISBN 10: 0030615240 ISBN 13: 9780030615245
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Rubik's Cube) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Boston: Vincent McCaffrey / Avenue Victor Hugo 1st Edition, 1980
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fred Knecht (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, letter size. The 16th and final issue of this magazine. A little wear to the spine and spine corners, a near fine copy.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenhouse Publications, Collingwood, Victoria, Australia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0909104433 ISBN 13: 9780909104436
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Renee, Leanne (illustratore). A perfect copy. Binding is tight with no wear. Colors are bright, no staining, no markings on inside pages.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good Paperback. 92 classic games, puzzles & solutions.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 58,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 52,97
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Renee, Leanne (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Renee, Leanne (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Renee, Leanne (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.