Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 084394000X ISBN 13: 9780843940008
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Denene Millner Books/Simon & Sch, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Condizione: good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. All the important parts have already been neatly marked for you with helpful notations. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Denene Millner Books/Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agate Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 157284227X ISBN 13: 9781572842274
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Agate Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 157284227X ISBN 13: 9781572842274
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Denene Millner Books/Simon & Schuster Books f, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Denene Millner Books/Simon & Schuster Books f, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534476466 ISBN 13: 9781534476462
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Palmer, Charly (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1978
ISBN 10: 084473294X ISBN 13: 9780844732947
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 113 numbered pages; minor darkening to text; some highlighting in text; a number of minor specks/ marks to edges of closed pages; light to medium wear to corners and edges of mostly black softcover; medium rub to cover; several minor creases to cover; minor darkening to cover; minor cut to spine material; a number of minor dings/ minor marks to cover; weighs 7.5 ounces; measures 8.9 by 6 by .44 inches; 040925;
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Library of New Zealand, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473652404 ISBN 13: 9780473652401
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Palmer, Joshua (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 0812862481 Unread new book. Minor shelf wear.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. 0812862481 Slight yellowing on back cover. noe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080402968 ISBN 13: 9780080402963
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080402968 ISBN 13: 9780080402963
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.