Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1993
ISBN 10: 091581143X ISBN 13: 9780915811434
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1993
ISBN 10: 091581143X ISBN 13: 9780915811434
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1989
ISBN 10: 0915811200 ISBN 13: 9780915811205
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1989
ISBN 10: 0915811200 ISBN 13: 9780915811205
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1993
ISBN 10: 0915811529 ISBN 13: 9780915811526
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 4th Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1993
ISBN 10: 0915811529 ISBN 13: 9780915811526
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. Revised edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1993
ISBN 10: 0915811499 ISBN 13: 9780915811496
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. PF. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391608 ISBN 13: 9780345391605
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition first Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391608 ISBN 13: 9780345391605
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Edition first Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1992
ISBN 10: 0915811383 ISBN 13: 9780915811380
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kramer Incorporated, H. J., 1993
ISBN 10: 091581143X ISBN 13: 9780915811434
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H. J. Kramer Incorporated, Tiburon, CA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0915811200 ISBN 13: 9780915811205
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. 213pp. Tight copy. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Various (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Various (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 002616700X ISBN 13: 9780026167000
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Terry Campbell (illustratore). First Edition. Dj has light edgewear with a couple tiny tears & light soiling. Dj has been price-clipped. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 002616700X ISBN 13: 9780026167000
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Campbell, Terry (illustratore). 1st Ptg. (1st ptg.) Illus. by Terry Campbell. Smaller book, black cloth with slight fading to edges, silver good on spine, 297 pages. Badly stained inside book covers, less to exterior. DJ badly stained with small tears and some wear. Poor DJ/Poor book--reading copy.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The photos in this listing are of the actual book you will receive. Signed by author on title page. 276pp Near fine with light rubbing to rear cover, very slight edge wear, light toning to page margins. See photos. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H. J. Kramer Incorporated, Tiburon, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0915811499 ISBN 13: 9780915811496
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback. xx, 232pp, bibliography, few bw ills. Or card covers. Prev owners name in pencil inside front cover. How to develop angel consciousness and use this energy to discover the joy of creative expression, expand our idea of what is creative, find new ways to express ourselves,release blocks to creativity, journey into self-love acceptance and imagination, & open spiritually. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Some Friends Inc, Tyler TX, 1974
Prima edizione
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine stapled wraps about 8½x11 inches with slight age discoloration. 32 pages, unmarked. Cover by Dan Bodelson. Marsha Hallberg, Charles Taylor, Carol Burgess, Rodney Nelson, T. J. Kallsen, Bill Tate, Lugen Tucker, Sandra Case, Branley Allan Branson, Rick Allen, Thomas K. Phillips, Jan E. M. Hass, Glen Cox, Conrad Pendleton, Errol Miller, Bill Edmondson, Ann Petrick, Bernard H. Witthoft, Lyle, Dean Phelps, David K. Lemons, Steven Truitt, Virginia Long, Phillip Corwin, Tom Muse, Merritt Clifton ; WP OV19; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., New York, New York, Usa, 1979
ISBN 10: 002616700X ISBN 13: 9780026167000
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Campbell, Terry (illustratore). In Very Good Condition. No Notes, Names or Markings. No Torn Or Folded Pages. Clipped DJ. With Heavy Wear and Tear To Dust Jackets Corners, Edges and/or Spine. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Images. Richard Taylor Challenges You To Venture Outside The Narrow Channels Of Training Days To Get More Out Of Your Airplane And The Time You Spend In The Air. The Author Shows The Vfr Pilot And Student How To "Bite Off Chewable-Size Chunks Of Progressively More Demanding Situations," Accepting A Little More Crosswind, A Little More Turbulence, A Little Less Runway.
Editore: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York, 1974
Da: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Terry Campbell (illustratore). First Edition. "Challenges you to get more out of your airplane and the time you spend in the air. Based on twenty years' flying experience, it is geared to sharpen your flying skills and develop faster, more efficient, and, above all, safer pilotage." Blue cloth, 297 pages, including glossary and index. Price-clipped dust jacket w/edgewear, short edge tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: 3. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: EDITORIAL LUCIÉRNAGA S. L., 1994
ISBN 10: 8487232434 ISBN 13: 9788487232435
Da: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spagna
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Contiene manchas de humedad.
Da: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Arkana Verlag im Goldmann Verlag, München, 1993
ISBN 10: 3442122015 ISBN 13: 9783442122011
Da: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Goldmann Verlag, Erscheinungsort: München, 1993
ISBN 10: 3442122015 ISBN 13: 9783442122011
Da: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. ISBN 3442122015 - Softcober Ausgabe guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1993 - Taschenbuch mit 253 Seiten. - Index: 500.