EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Whores on Wheels//Clones on Steroids. Book.
EUR 14,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carlton Press Corp., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806253592 ISBN 13: 9780806253596
Da: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Illustrated by Wrap-Around Illustrated Dust Jacket, Illustrated withPhotos and Drawings (illustratore). Black cloth covers, very slightly shelf worn and scuffed. Small remainder mark on top edge. Page edges a bit soiled. Personal inscription signed by author on front paste-down. Dust jacket is in fair to good condition with a small chuck missing from bottom of spine and some general scuffing and wear. All-in-all a nice copy. An autobiography of a "Colorado Cowboy" and his experiences on the rodeo circuit during the 1930s, 40s and 50s. ; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: 1st Book Library 1997-12-19, 1997
ISBN 10: 1585002437 ISBN 13: 9781585002436
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,04
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 14,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 201 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.43 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 242 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 22,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Horsesense Pr, 2002
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Good. Signed. Signed by author!.
EUR 21,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carlton Press Corp., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806253592 ISBN 13: 9780806253596
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition. Black hardcover 1st edition in dustjacket. A near fine copy with minor wear at the heel of the spine. Clean, tight and unmarked. Unclipped dustjacket is very good with short tears at the back panel edges and wear at the spine heel and folds. 219 pp., recollections of a classic rider on the professional circuit in the 1950s.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
EUR 33,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Carlton Press., New York., 1996
Da: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in a very good edge worn dust jacket. Two 1/2 inch closed tears near spine foot . All else clean and tight. 8vo.
EUR 31,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Carlton Press New York, 1996
Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover SIGNED and inscribed on front pastedown by the author/cowboy philosopher, his autobiography; fine in near fine dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; a few tiny cracks on jacket edges, mild rubbing at bottom of jacket spine, very minor soiling at bottom of fore-edge else a crisp square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket; tight and bright, appears unread.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 15,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 182.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.