Tee steven (5 risultati)
Altre immaginiEditore: W and R Chambers, Edinburgh, UK
- Rilegato
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. Three stories in one volume. 144pp, black and white frontispiece. Blue cloth-covered boards, black titles and two colour pictorial front and spine. Bumped spine ends, worn. Bottom corners bumped. Text block edges foxed. Remnants of presentation label on front paste down…. Endpapers tanned. Prelim pages foxed, otherwise internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 12mo. Tee, Steven children's fiction, Vintage Books, Victorian fiction, Victorian literature, 19th century fiction. Tee, Steven (illustratore).
Editore: Pfäfficon (CH), SERAG 1989
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, stiff pictorial boards, 4to oblong n.p. (60 pp), ca. 100 colour photogr ills schöne Frauen im Formel 1 Umgebung; VG condition.
Editore: Weidenfeld and Nicolson1995 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,68
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
imperial octavo hardcover (Near Fine) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Life in the Pit Lane: Mechanic's Story of the Benetton Grand Prix Year
MATCHETT, STEVE & HENRY, ALAN (Ed) & TEE, STEVEN / LAT PHOTOGRAPHIC (Photos) & SCHUMACHER, MICHAEL (Fore)
Editore: Motorbooks International 1995 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,36
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Imperial octavo, blue heavy boards, silver gilt lettering to spine, 182pp, illus/photos, VG (sl scuffing & bruising to spine extrems, light tanning & light to moderate foxing to page edges, sl adhesive residue to pastedowns, prev. bookseller's label to ffep) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing & chipping to edges, light chafing & soilin…g to covers).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoMerandja Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 64,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition, dated 1988. A celebration of the glamorous side of F.1.