Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jacket. Very nice copy, sqaure and clean with very little wear. Only noticeable flaws are a slight soiling at the top of the spine, rear cover, some small marks on foredeges, and the remnants of a sticker removed on the rear cover.No interior marking. Map on FFEndpapers, and other photographs and maps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
paperback. Condizione: As New. 4th Printing, 1983* Like-NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Swallow Press, Chicago, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0804006369 ISBN 13: 9780804006361
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. Reprint. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 236pp; illustrated in photos, map endpapers. 236 p. Book.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used, 3rd printing, illu8strated stiff paper wraps, map frontis, 234pp plus guide to map to rear. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name and date at the top edge of the half-title page, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Golden Treasures of San Juan. Book.
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine trade paperback. Mark free later printing. No names or markings to text. Illustrated 236p. West.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0804006369 ISBN 13: 9780804006361
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 23,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: V. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. near new condition.
Editore: Swallow Press,, Athens, OH,, 1990
Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.
SC. 234 Mines and mining towns in the San Juan Mountain region of Colorado.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OHIO UNIVERSITY PRESS 1970-01, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804006369 ISBN 13: 9780804006361
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,76
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, 1966
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. 1961 printing.
EUR 22,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 236 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Sage Books, 1966
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. B Colorado History: This hardcover first edition 1966 printing is fine, the dj has the spine top and bottom edge chips and edges rubbed. gray spine, white title.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books, denver, 1993
Da: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. 1st Edition. new copy of this hard to find, out of print, old classic about the legends and treasures of the San Juan mountains in southwest Colorado. 22 original pictures included.
EUR 23,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextGolden Treasures of the San Juan contains fabulous stories of lost mines, bullion, and valuable prospects of one of the most beautiful mountain areas of the United States. Many of the stories are based on the personal adventur.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago on Behalf of Ohio Univ Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804006369 ISBN 13: 9780804006361
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 20,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Of Chicago On Behalf Of Ohio Univ Press Jan 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804006369 ISBN 13: 9780804006361
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 27,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Golden Treasures of the San Juan contains fabulous stories of lost mines, bullion, and valuable prospects of one of the most beautiful mountain areas of the United States. Many of the stories are based on the personal adventures of author Cornelius. When the Indian Mountain Lands (the San Juan) were ceded in 1874, the wild region was thrown open to prospectors seeking its gold and silver riches. Many prospects were valuable discoveries, yet were lost and became legendary mines. Further, the Spanish explorers had been through this area much earlier with their bullion, and their caches added to the legends of gold discovered or to be discovered. The authors of this book trace complete stories about these long-lost hoards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago on Behalf of Ohio Univ Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804006369 ISBN 13: 9780804006361
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 236.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 236.