Terrie chilvers (149 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (148)
  • Fumetti (1)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press 2023

    1915444136 / 9781915444134

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,18

    EUR 5,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press 2023

    1915444136 / 9781915444134

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,18

    EUR 5,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - 2011

    1844901122 / 9781844901128

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,49

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Computing Made Easy for the Over 50s: Windows 7 edition (Which?): Step-by-step PC Advice You Can Trust This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamage

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Which? Books 2011

    1844901122 / 9781844901128

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 1,18

    EUR 7,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Figueroa, Brenda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Which? Books 15/09/2009 2009

    1844900681 / 9781844900688

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,80

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, GB 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Shapeshifting snails on a mission to save the world! Struck by lightning one fateful night, Fergus and Shelby receive the power to transform into whatever they want: custard, crisp packets, giant plastic crabs - you name it, they can change into it. And with a slug uprising taking place, things are ab

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,79

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Figueroa, Brenda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 9,06

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Figueroa, Brenda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Figueroa, Brenda (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, GB 2023

    1915444136 / 9781915444134

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Michael's dream is to go from being an unknown pup to a Hollywoof sensation and global su-paw-star. But becoming famous is no walkies in the park. How long will it take Michael's fellow inhabitants of Snuffles-by-Sea to recognise his amazing talent? And with the help of his trusty sidekick, Stanley Bi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, Cardiff 2023

    1915444136 / 9781915444134

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Michael the Sausage Dog is desperate to be a su-paw-star! His newfound talent of mind-reading might be his ticket to Hollywoof, as soon as he can convince the talent show judges that he and his assistant Stanley Big Dog have what it takes.But when they reach Hollywoof, it's not as simple a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Which? Books 16/03/2011 2011

    1844901122 / 9781844901128

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Which? Books 2011

    1844901122 / 9781844901128

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Limited 2023

    1915444136 / 9781915444134

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, GB 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Shapeshifting snails on a mission to save the world! Struck by lightning one fateful night, Fergus and Shelby receive the power to transform into whatever they want: custard, crisp packets, giant plastic crabs - you name it, they can change into it. And with a slug uprising taking place, things are ab

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nosy Crow Ltd, GB 2026

    1805132202 / 9781805132202

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Hilarious, high-energy series about animals with jobs, clothes and superpowers! Perfect for fans of the movies Sing and Zootropolis!Put on your super-suit and prepare for comic-book capers in Pawtonia, where the animals wear clothes, hot chocolate flows and evil is just an ostrich feather away.Meet Bo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nosy Crow Ltd, GB 2026

    1805132202 / 9781805132202

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Hilarious, high-energy series about animals with jobs, clothes and superpowers! Perfect for fans of the movies Sing and Zootropolis!Put on your super-suit and prepare for comic-book capers in Pawtonia, where the animals wear clothes, hot chocolate flows and evil is just an ostrich feather away.Meet Bo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nosy Crow Ltd 2026

    1805132202 / 9781805132202

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, GB 2025

    1917718047 / 9781917718042

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Michael and Stanley are embarking on the race of a lifetime as they compete to win the TV show, Chase Around the World! Michael is determined to get his paws on the glitter-globe trophy. But with Stanley Big Dog intent on having fun, can they come out on top.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, Cardiff 2025

    1917718047 / 9781917718042

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Michael and Stanley are embarking on the race of a lifetime as they compete to win the TV show, Chase Around the World! Michael is determined to get his paws on the glitter-globe trophy. But with Stanley Big Dog intent on having fun, can they come out on top? Ten dogs, four continents and a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, Cardiff 2024

    1915444519 / 9781915444516

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Being a su-paw-star isn't working out quite like Michael had planned. So when Susan the Labrador gets kidnapped, Michael jumps at the chance to increase his TV ratings and wow his fans by becoming not just a mind-reading sausage dog, but a detective mastermind as well. oh, and he should pro

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, GB 2024

    1915444519 / 9781915444516

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Being a su-paw-star isn't working out quite like Michael had planned. So when Susan the Chocolate Labrador gets dognapped, Michael jumps at the chance to boost his TV ratings and wow his fans by becoming not just a mind-reading sausage dog, but a detective mastermind as well. oh, and he should probabl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nosy Crow Ltd -

    1805132202 / 9781805132202

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd, Cardiff 2025

    1915444888 / 9781915444882

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Shapeshifting snails on a mission to save the world! Struck by lightning one fateful night, Fergus and Shelby receive the power to transform into whatever they want: custard, crisp packets, giant plastic crabs you name it, they can change into it. And with a slug uprising taking place, thin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Which? Books 2011

    1844901122 / 9781844901128

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Which? Books 2011

    1844901122 / 9781844901128

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press

    1915444519 / 9781915444516

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,35

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nosy Crow Ltd, London 2026

    1805132202 / 9781805132202

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Bob and Archie are two hapless but enthusiastic koalas who are just getting to grips with their new superpowers. Their archenemy is Dr Colossus, a giant ostrich with grand plans to destroy Pawtonia with the help of his Zombie Chickens!Can our furry heroes thwart the feathered supervillain?

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Firefly Press Ltd 2023

    1915444136 / 9781915444134

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,12

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.