Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490979646 ISBN 13: 9781490979649
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wheatley, Wendy (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492200425 ISBN 13: 9781492200420
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wheatley, Mrs Wendy (illustratore). The Willigrews This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 05/12/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492200425 ISBN 13: 9781492200420
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wheatley, Mrs Wendy (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1506082572 ISBN 13: 9781506082578
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Wheatley, Wendy (illustratore). 139 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Guild, Brighton, Sussex, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846245613 ISBN 13: 9781846245619
Da: Greystone Books, Margate, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 21,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition, First Printing. NrF/NrF. First edition, first printing in d/w not price clipped. PRESENTATION COPY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, on front endpaper. Inscription reads, 'To/-------/-------/Lots of love/Terry' and SIGNED IN FULL 'Terry Tarbox/28-1-12'. Profusely illustrated with line-drawings. The delightful world of the Willigrews, where silliness rules! When you open this book you will be opening the door where anything can happen and nothing is impossible. A world of time-travel, of parallel existencies, of strange monsters and ghosts. So join these little, green, fluffy Willigrews and enter a world of mystery and magic. A near fine copy, in a near fine d/w, of a SCARCE first edition, first printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Presentation Copy Inscribed And Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Guild Publishing, Brighton, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846245613 ISBN 13: 9781846245619
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED and inscribed on the front free end paper, fine condition in fine dust wrapper, octavo, orange boards, illustrated, v plus 179 pages. [QP]. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514736047 ISBN 13: 9781514736043
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 11,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490979646 ISBN 13: 9781490979649
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 14,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Wheatley, Wendy (illustratore). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492200425 ISBN 13: 9781492200420
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 17,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Wheatley, Mrs Wendy (illustratore). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1506082572 ISBN 13: 9781506082578
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514736047 ISBN 13: 9781514736043
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 13,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Life is an unpredictable journey, full of motorways, country roads, diversions, and dead ends. No-one knows where life will take us next.Rebeccah Giltrow and Terry Tarbox explore various aspects of life and share personal experiences in this poignant, humorous, sad, serious, sincere collection of poetry. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490979646 ISBN 13: 9781490979649
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 17,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Wheatley, Wendy (illustratore). Paperback. Throughout most of my life, I have enjoyed reading to children, especially the little ones, who are, in my experience, the most responsive audience of all. Children love nursery rhymes and poems and so do I. I love the simple stories they tell, as do the children. However, it is the rhythm that really grabs their imagination. One little girl told me that a nursery rhyme was like singing without music.Most of the rhymes we know and love, with certain exceptions, were written in the nineteenth century. They tell of kings and queens, of wonderful times and of tragic times. So what about now, what about the twenty-first century? I was thinking one day and wondered if, perhaps I could write some that were fresh and new. This book is my humble attempt to do just that. I do hope you enjoy it. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1506082572 ISBN 13: 9781506082578
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. More silly stories about the Willigrews. The Willigrews find a strange creature wandering about the village looking for puddles.Krowfin is upset because someone or something is stealing his pilchards.Strange spirits are seen in the forest.Rumours of fierce dragons, fairies and all types of monsters are told that live on the Mighty Stump of Doom.On a cold snow day Longstint finds an egg. What will happen when it hatches.The alien invasion is not what it seems, a child is abducted and turned into ready meal. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.