Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Channel View Publications Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 184769151X ISBN 13: 9781847691514
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 39,07
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book presents studies from authors at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research, whose output represents much of the current focus and direction of work in this area. The authors address various aspects of L2 lexical processing and explore different models of acquisition, processing and storage. The studies are linked by the fact that the authors have all belonged to the same dynamic and influential vocabulary acquisition research group led by Paul Meara. Alison Wray provides an overview of how Meara has led this group's research activities in an innovative PhD programme, and John Read and Paul Nation contribute a critical evaluation of Meara's wide-ranging contributions to the field of vocabulary acquisition research. The research studies presented here are relevant and replicable, offering researchers and teachers many valuable and critical insights into lexical processing in second language learners.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Channel View Publications Ltd, Bristol, 2009
ISBN 10: 184769151X ISBN 13: 9781847691514
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book presents studies from authors at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research, whose output represents much of the current focus and direction of work in this area. The authors address various aspects of L2 lexical processing and explore different models of acquisition, processing and storage. The studies are linked by the fact that the authors have all belonged to the same dynamic and influential vocabulary acquisition research group led by Paul Meara. Alison Wray provides an overview of how Meara has led this group's research activities in an innovative PhD programme, and John Read and Paul Nation contribute a critical evaluation of Meara's wide-ranging contributions to the field of vocabulary acquisition research. The research studies presented here are relevant and replicable, offering researchers and teachers many valuable and critical insights into lexical processing in second language learners. This book presents studies at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research by authors whose work represents much of the current focus and direction of investigation in this area. Various aspects of L2 lexical processing, acquisition, and storage are explored in a groundbreaking series of relevant and replicable studies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Channel View Publications Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 184769151X ISBN 13: 9781847691514
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 52,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book presents studies from authors at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research, whose output represents much of the current focus and direction of work in this area. The authors address various aspects of L2 lexical processing and explore different models of acquisition, processing and storage. The studies are linked by the fact that the authors have all belonged to the same dynamic and influential vocabulary acquisition research group led by Paul Meara. Alison Wray provides an overview of how Meara has led this group's research activities in an innovative PhD programme, and John Read and Paul Nation contribute a critical evaluation of Meara's wide-ranging contributions to the field of vocabulary acquisition research. The research studies presented here are relevant and replicable, offering researchers and teachers many valuable and critical insights into lexical processing in second language learners.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,84
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,55
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Channel View Publications Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 184769151X ISBN 13: 9781847691514
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 45,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 76,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 77,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 69,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.06x6.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 72,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 81,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 72,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 81,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 80,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Channel View Publications Ltd, GB, 2009
ISBN 10: 184769151X ISBN 13: 9781847691514
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 54,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This book presents studies from authors at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research, whose output represents much of the current focus and direction of work in this area. The authors address various aspects of L2 lexical processing and explore different models of acquisition, processing and storage. The studies are linked by the fact that the authors have all belonged to the same dynamic and influential vocabulary acquisition research group led by Paul Meara. Alison Wray provides an overview of how Meara has led this group's research activities in an innovative PhD programme, and John Read and Paul Nation contribute a critical evaluation of Meara's wide-ranging contributions to the field of vocabulary acquisition research. The research studies presented here are relevant and replicable, offering researchers and teachers many valuable and critical insights into lexical processing in second language learners.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 85,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Channel View Publications Ltd, Bristol, 2009
ISBN 10: 184769151X ISBN 13: 9781847691514
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 72,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book presents studies from authors at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research, whose output represents much of the current focus and direction of work in this area. The authors address various aspects of L2 lexical processing and explore different models of acquisition, processing and storage. The studies are linked by the fact that the authors have all belonged to the same dynamic and influential vocabulary acquisition research group led by Paul Meara. Alison Wray provides an overview of how Meara has led this group's research activities in an innovative PhD programme, and John Read and Paul Nation contribute a critical evaluation of Meara's wide-ranging contributions to the field of vocabulary acquisition research. The research studies presented here are relevant and replicable, offering researchers and teachers many valuable and critical insights into lexical processing in second language learners. This book presents studies at the cutting edge of second language vocabulary research by authors whose work represents much of the current focus and direction of investigation in this area. Various aspects of L2 lexical processing, acquisition, and storage are explored in a groundbreaking series of relevant and replicable studies. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 54,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
EUR 81,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 100,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 185 pages. 8.27x5.83x8.27 inches. In Stock.