Thackrah john richard (69 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,87
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Covers have a touch of slight wear to each upper edge and are slightly rubbed. ; World Bibliographical Series Volume 64; 8.75 X 5.75 X 0.50 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Terence Dalton Limited, Lavenham 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.Bygone Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is a nice copy of a nonfiction history nature book called The River Tweed, copyright 1980, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, dust jacket, written by John Richard Thackrah. The book has minor wear and in very good condition with… tight binding, nice black and white photographs, new archival mylar wrap on jacket and 128 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,66
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glasgow : HarperCollins 1997
Serie: Collins Gem Basic Facts, Libro 8 di 8. Libro 8 di 8 - Collins Gem Basic Facts
- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 378 p ; 12 cm. Subjects; History, Modern 20th century Miscellanea. Twentieth century; history books. Handbooks; history. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,84
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description: 202 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Includes bibliographies. Subjects: Police --Great Britain. Police administration --Great Britain. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 16,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your de…cision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glasgow : HarperCollins 1997
Serie: Collins Gem Basic Facts, Libro 8 di 8. Libro 8 di 8 - Collins Gem Basic Facts
- Brossura
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Reprint. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 378 p ; 12 cm. Subjects; History, Modern 20th century Miscellanea. Twentieth century; history books. Handbooks; history. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description: 202 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Includes bibliographies. Subjects: Police --Great Britain. Police administration --Great Britain. 1 Kg.
- Rilegato
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1983 Thackrah, John Richard THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL Lavenham: Terence Dalton, 1983 182pp, index, illus b/w 4to As New in d/w.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,15
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415298216.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,16
EUR 22,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. A NICE COPY , VERY GOOD CONDITION , EXCELLENY VALUE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge (Manohar) 2018
- Brossura
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,73
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9781138033443.

- Rilegato
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,19
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an…independent bookseller.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K R CLARK, Oxford, , Regno UnitoK R CLARK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition showing minimal wear. Illustrated.
Editore: Terence Dalton Ltd., Lavenham. 1983. 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Regno UnitoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,19
EUR 22,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st. Ed. 8vo. viii + 182pp. B/w ills. Original boards with d/w, blue spine with white text. ISBN 0 86138 012 6 US$10.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,77
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be req…uested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Altre immaginiContemporary Policing. An examination of society in the 1980s. Essays on police management, ethics, psychology, stress, public order, community relations, terrorism and riots
I. Stuart, D. W. Pope, J. R. Thackrah & others. Edited by John Richard Thackrah
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,97
EUR 40,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: ACCEPTABLE. 1st Edition. Paperback 1985. 20x13cm. v+202 pages. Flat spine has a crease. PENCIL UNDERLINING. Clean & tight. TANNED PAGES. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref o88.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Published by Terence Dalton Limited, Lavenham, Suffolk First Edition . 1981. 1981
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original white paper covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, maps to end papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 152 pp with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Lower spine end scuffed. Very Good condition book in near Fine condition illustrated dust… wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0861380029 OXFORDSHIRE (Oxonium).

Editore: LAVENHAM: TERENCE DALTON LIMITED 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, Regno UnitoHaddington Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,94
EUR 34,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Small 4to, pp,viii,124, many illustrations, gilt titled cream cloth, pictorial unclipped dust-jacket, map endpapers.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,75
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.83 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Regno UnitoPEND BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,36
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 124pp illustrated, plus index. Owner's pencil notes on inside rear dustjacket flap. Photographic dustjacket, unclipped.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 68,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,65
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 336 2nd Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 73,22
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,44
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.