Thalia kitrilakis (6 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Berkeley: Kelsey St. Press 1983 Trade Paperback. 0932716172. First edition. Poetry collection limited to 750 copies. Pictorial wrappers 6.75" x 10" unpaginated. Very good with stress creasing to the spine area, light front cover creasing, impression marks to the rear cover, very f…aint top edge foxing; but the contents are tight and clean. mag15.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,26
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition, signed and dedicated by author on first blank. Limited print run - one of 750 copies. A few scores and marks on slightly faded covers, worn on edges and leading corners, with scuffs by front upper corner. Inside covers are faintly marked. All content is clear. TS. Signed…by Author. Used.
Altre immaginiEditore: Effie's Press 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bedlam Book Cafe, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.Bedlam Book Cafe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine art chapbook of poetry, designed and printed by Bonnie Carpenter in an edition of 500 unnumbered copies. On Curtis Colophon Rag paper. Very good in heavy stock wraps (thumb size blemish front cover, inconspicuous). "Nostos: Its origins are lost in the earliest Greek myths but…it means a return, a homecoming, a journey back to the hearth, to ourselves.".

Editore: Effie's Press, np 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. A collection of 16 poems designed and printed by Bonnie Carpenter and printed in an edition of 500 copies on Curtis Colophon Rag paper. A very near fine copy in wrappers. Seemingly uncommon.
Editore: Effie's Press 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine inscribed first edition. Inscribed by Kitrilakis on the front fly. First printing of 500 copies. Unpaginated, unmarked. ; BPL K POE; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Booklet. Worn & faded softcover. Light tanning to textblock edge. Light creases to corners. Content is very good. Dedication by author on first page.