Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William A Thayer
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Missing title and copyright page. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Missing title and copyright page. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me.Free shipping in the United States via media mail. Publisher: William A Thayer. Author: William A Thayer. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: AMERICAN AVIATION PUBLICATIO, WASHINGTON D.C., 1959
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREY. Condizione: FAIR. 40TH. Fornt cover and spine and FEPs are detaching from book, bumped corners, soiled covers, foxing B&W photos DATE PUBLISHED: 1959 EDITION: 40TH 486.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James E. Earle, Publisher, Boston, MA, 1881
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. B/W frontis (illustratore). 1st Edition. Typical Salesman copy. lue embossed c. w/gilt titles o black, rubbed edges, lite wear at extremities; samples of bindings tipped in on front pastedown, decorative end papers; w/sample pages, and order forms in the back, one order name filled in in pencil, the first page of the order forms is missing.
EUR 55,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive introduction to geography, a field that explores the Earth's physical features, political divisions, and human impact on the planet. The author, an experienced educator, presents a clear and concise overview of the subject, making it accessible to readers of all levels. Structured around essential concepts and fundamental principles, the book covers a wide range of topics, including the Earth's shape and structure, the distribution of land and water, the formation of mountains and rivers, and the influence of climate and vegetation on human societies. The author also delves into the history of geographical exploration, highlighting the contributions of renowned geographers and the impact of their discoveries on our understanding of the world. Through engaging explanations and informative illustrations, this book offers a thorough exploration of geography's theoretical underpinnings and practical applications. It encourages readers to think critically about their surroundings and appreciate the complex interactions between the natural environment and human activity. By fostering a deeper understanding of our planet, this book empowers readers to make informed decisions and contribute to the preservation of Earth's delicate ecosystems for generations to come. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 25,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 24,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorCarol Thayer Cox has been on the faculty of the graduate art therapy programs of George Washington University, Vermont College of Norwich University, and Pratt Institute s School of Art & Design. Co-author of Telling W.
Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons,, London:, 1894
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Thick 12mo. xxiii, [1], [27]-400 pp. Woodcut-engraved illustrated title & frontisp. portrait, text woodcut illustrations. Brown decorated publisher's cloth over beveled boards, gilt & black lettering & deocrative borders stamped front cover, spine (minor shelfwear, slight rubbing), still a VG bright copy, w/ prize bookplate of the Shanghai Free Christian Church Sunday School, one of the Protestant Mission schools established in Shanghai, China by the early 1870's. Early edition of this biography of General and President Grant intended as a companion volume to Thayer's series of Presidents who had occupied the White House.
Editore: Jurídica de Chile, Santiago de Chile, Chile, 1991
ISBN 10: 9561009374 ISBN 13: 9789561009370
Da: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRUSTICA. Condizione: Libro nuevo. *Col. Manuales Jurídicos 96. 316p.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 35,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. From Pioneer Home to the White House | Life of Abraham Lincoln | William Makepeace Thayer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 184 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337613563 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Jurídica de Chile, Santiago de Chile, Chile, 1984
ISBN 10: 9561003937 ISBN 13: 9789561003934
Da: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 14,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRUSTICA. Condizione: Libro nuevo. 230p.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 21,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The malarial fevers of Baltimore | An analysis of 616 cases of malarial fever, with special reference to the relations existing between different types of haematozoa and different types of fever | William Sydney Thayer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 248 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337567361 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 27,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 31,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. From Pioneer Home to the White House | Life of Abraham Lincoln | William Makepeace Thayer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 492 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337371333 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 31,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. From Pioneer Home to the White House | Life of Abraham Lincoln: boyhood, youth, manhood, assassination, death | William Makepeace Thayer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 492 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337373337 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.