Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NET Publishing (edition 2nd), 1992
ISBN 10: 1880189046 ISBN 13: 9781880189047
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Binding Warped Due to Improper Storage. Good Reading Copy!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NET Publishing January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1880189038 ISBN 13: 9781880189030
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Review Edition. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1972
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Almost no wear. Square and tight binding. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Gold at the Starbow's End" (novelette) by Frederik Pohl. Includes "Cloak of Anarchy" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "Child of the Gods" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "War in Our Time" by Howard L. Myers; "The Long Silence" by Donald Noakes; "BCL 362" by Vernon Glasser. Science Fact: "Skylab" (pt. 1 of 2) by Joselh Green. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Vincent diFate, Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, and Kelly Freas.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, 1972
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Gold at the Starbow's End" (novelette) by Frederik Pohl. Includes "Cloak of Anarchy" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "Child of the Gods" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "War in Our Time" by Howard L. Myers; "The Long Silence" by Donald Noakes; "BCL 362" by Vernon Glasser. Science Fact: "Skylab" (pt. 1 of 2) by Joselh Green. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Vincent diFate, Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, and Kelly Freas.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, New York, U.S.A., 1972
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Tight binding. Light wear. Toned pages. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Gold at the Starbow's End" (novelette) by Frederik Pohl. Includes "Cloak of Anarchy" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "Child of the Gods" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "War in Our Time" by Howard L. Myers; "The Long Silence" by Donald Noakes; "BCL 362" by Vernon Glasser. Science Fact: "Skylab" (pt. 1 of 2) by Joselh Green. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Vincent diFate, Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, and Kelly Freas.
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 377pp.
Editore: Cleveland: God's Word to the Nations Bible Society, 1996, Cleveland, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880189151 ISBN 13: 9781880189153
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. Christian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This trade sized paperback collection of hopeful Bible verses from the New Testament book of John is in excellent condition with very little wear, nearly new! The covers are shiny with very little wear. The spine is very tight with no wear or creases. The pages are white with no wear or marks. The entire text of the gospel of John is included with additional pages. A few pages have spots at the top edges or bottom edges. 80 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.
Editore: Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1972
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. LXXXIX, No. 1. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Gold at the Starbow's End" (novelette) by Frederik Pohl. Includes "Cloak of Anarchy" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "Child of the Gods" (novelette; Telzey series) by James H. Schmitz; "War in Our Time" by Howard L. Myers; "The Long Silence" by Donald Noakes; "BCL 362" by Vernon Glasser. Science Fact: "Skylab" (pt. 1 of 2) by Joselh Green. Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Vincent diFate, Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, and Kelly Freas. Small piece out at upper front hinge; minor bug nibbles here and there. Reading copy. Book.
Editore: God's Word to the Nations Bible Society, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880189151 ISBN 13: 9781880189153
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Devotional. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-880189-15-1. This trade sized paperback collection of hopeful Bible verses is in excellent condition with very little wear, nearly new! The covers are shiny with very little wear. The spine is very tight with no wear or creases. The pages are white with no wear or marks. The book is in near gift giving condition. The book is attractive and well done. Each page has a part of a verse emphasized. The book was apparently one to give away to people in distress. 80 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The True History of Allah and His 5%: The Greatest Story Never Told by the Gods & Earths Who Were There! Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books/ Published by The Penguin Group, New York, et al., 1993
ISBN 10: 0140178120 ISBN 13: 9780140178128
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Daniel Rembert (Cover Design); 'The Alter of the Gods' by Warren Rollins (Cover Art); Jessica Shatan (Design) (illustratore). Published in Penguin Books: 1993. 336 + xiv pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.