paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 1956
ISBN 10: 0517031655 ISBN 13: 9780517031650
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Minor dirt on edge. No writing.
Editore: Crown, New York, 1956
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Stapled Paper Back. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Part of the Living Language Course. Over 15,000 items. 94 pages. The covers are soiled and the spine is worn. The edges of the rear cover are nicked. Page 75-to the end of the text is soiled.
Editore: Crown Pub., New York
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Good +. (1956), 94pp, "The Living Language Course', slight soiling & wear.
Editore: Crown Pub., New York
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Good +. (1956), 124pp, 'The Living Language Course', soiling to cover, slight edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, NY, 1956
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cardstock Covers. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. None Stated. 124 pp, book and contents are clean and tight, front endpaper has owner names and 3 pages have light rust remnant of a paper clip, else, a very nice copy. The Living Language Course.
Editore: Crown Publishers
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 1956
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. First Edition. Buckram. . A slim hardcover in dustjacket. Useful reference/lanuage dictionary. Dustjacket moderatelty shelfworn, else a near fine copy.
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 1956
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Small tear to the rear lower outer corner of the DJ with light wear to the cover underneath. DJ is rubbed.
Editore: Crown, 1956
Da: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. edgewear with a small tear on upper edge, has a star stamped on first page o/w text is clean--This is the course for german--large paperback.
Editore: Crown Publishers, 1956
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 93 p., clean and unmarked within on strong paper only faintly age-toned; binding firm; red and beige striped wrapper has occasional small stains, sunning at edges, and light rubbing along spine and at upper edge of front panel.
Editore: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers Inc, New York, 1956
Da: Annandale Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very good condition; No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Paper cover has spine worn but remains attached to book. Based on the method devised by Ralph Weiman formerly Chief of Language Section, U.S. War Department. Library of Congress catalog card number 56-9319.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers Inc, New York, 1956
Da: Annandale Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Companion to Conversation Manual German part of the Living Language Course based on the method devised by Ralph Weiman formerly Chief of Language Section. U.S. War Department. Good clean tight copy for its age with slight rubbing to paper spine. May require additional postage depending on destination, contact bookseller for quote.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Crown Publishers, Inc. New York 1956, 1956
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardbound Good+/Fair., DJ 8vo, 156, General wear to edges/corners. DJ is heavily worn on edges/corners. DJ panels are rubbed. Prev. owner's name front endpaper.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Crown Publishers New York 1956.
Editore: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1945
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight cover wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. NOT ex-library. Book.
Editore: Crown, New York, 1957
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback in b/w wraps. Condizione: Fine ex-USArmy-library copy. Not stated, presumed 1st edition. Contains over 15,000 German & English words translated. Rare item. 8 x 10, vocabularies.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, 1956
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1956c. Contains two softcover books (conversation manual and common use dictionary) and four 33-1/3 rpm records; in decorative box. Box lightly rubbed, with 1/2" split at two corners. Some foxing along one edge of the bottom (plain) portion of the box. Else box clean. Dampstain at the spine tail of each book, and some on the rear cover and page fore-edges of the dictionary. Records clean. ; FLT19A; 10/1/4 X 10/1/4.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,03
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Living language, 1993
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 376 p. Light wear to cover. Code 2132.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1956., 1956
Da: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, U.S.A.
124 pgs; 94 pgs. 4 recordings; first section contains 40 lessons; Summaries; Letter Writing; accompanied by Common Usage Dictionary: German-English; accompanied by four long playing high-fidelity, 33 l/3 rpm records; v. good cond.