Thiessen marc walker scott (40 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

- Rilegato
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,52
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,52
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Updated edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,64
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author on book plate. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 3,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 278 pages. Illustrated. Signed By Author. Political Biography.

- Rilegato
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Has a certificate of authemticity of the signature by Scott Walker. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Signed By Author.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate on front endpage.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,80
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Initialed by Scott Walker on a bookplate that is attached to the ffep. There is a red stamp of four words on the top of the pages, stating the name of the prior owner. 278 pages, 26 chapters, a conclusion, a postscript, notes and an index. Dust jacket is protected in… an archival quality cover. A quite nice copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 278pp. Full number line on the Copyright Page. Signature on book plate on the half-title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A8. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fourth printing. Signed by the author on a Scott Walker bookplate pasted to the front endpaper, The book is unmarked; slight spine slant; corners sharp, spine ends bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $28.95); Brodart protected. Signed… by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Sentinel Pub Date: 11/19/2013 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 First edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,64
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, photos. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO notes or ANY markings. No other names. DJ not clipped (28.95) ; Signed by Walker at a Friends of Scott Walker 4" x 2 1/2" book plate at 1st page. ; 288 pages; Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, U.S.A.rarefirsts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,60
EUR 6,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. This collectible, " NEW" con…dition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. Unread. Pristine. GIFT QUALITY Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Sentinel / Penguin Group, New York 2013
- Rilegato
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.Vero Beach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New condition blue boards with red spine lettering contained in a new condition non price-clipped color photographic dust jacket. Includes Author Dedication; Introduction: "If It Can Happen in Wisconsin, It Can Happen Anywhere"; Conclusion: Unintimidated; Postscript: "Sc…ott, Don't Spend Money You Don't Have"; Acknowledgments; Notes; and Index. Illustrated with a section of black-and-white photographic plates. "In 2011, Wisconsin governor Scott Walker's chances of staying in office looked bleak. Angry protesters - furious about his collective bargaining proposal - swarmed Madison, camped in the capitol, and attempted to block the passage of the governor's reform legislation. Teachers unions accused him of sabotaging education. His approval numbers fell to the basement, and with the national media's descent on Wisconsin, liberals denounce "Dead Man Walker." He found himself fighting for his reforms, fielding death threats, and facing an unprecedented recall election. But then something happened. Walker's policies began to work. His constituents realized they were better off with his leadership, and in June 2012, he became the first governor in American history to survive a recall attempt, winning with a higher share of the vote than he had for his original election. In Unintimidated, Governor Walker tells the story of his fight to save Wisconsin from a $3.6 billion budget deficit while simultaneously improving the state's schools and public infrastructure. He describes how he stood for his convictions against enormous political pressure and personal attacks. He explains how he knew his reforms would work, based on his experience as a local official. Speaking from the perspective earned from his resounding victory, he outlines lessons conservatives on the national stage can learn from his success, such as: Change the polls, not your principles; Don't accept the false choices presented to you; You can reform entitlements and survive; Austerity is not the answer; Never stop reforming. Walker is living proof that conservatives need not move to the center to win. He argues that Republicans must offer Americans big, bold, positive solutions for our nation's challenges - and have the courage to implement them. Walker has shown that even President Obama will back down when faced with reforms promoted with common sense and courage." - excerpt from the inner front and rear jacket flaps.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,98
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.