paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall Custom Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 0536315051 ISBN 13: 9780536315052
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Workshop, Calcutta, INDIA, 1968
Da: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.
Flexible Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Writers Workshop, Calcutta, 1968. Third Edition. Very Good flexible cloth edition/VG paper title label/acetate dust jacket; 8.5" tall; unmarked, 28 pages. First published in 1960. ISBN: 0-88253-806-3.
Editore: American Technical Society, Chicago
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowle, 2013
ISBN 10: 8184652607 ISBN 13: 9788184652604
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 15,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CANTERBURY CLASSICS PUBLISHING COMPANY, San Diego, CA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1607105535 ISBN 13: 9781607105534
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Vinyl limp covers. Condizione: Very Good. CLASSICS EDITION; 34567 print line. VERY GOOD Condition, 1x1" sticker removal lightening to cover, else very nice indeed.,solid copy.bright; Gold & dark blue titles bound in light purple VINYL binding (bit suede feel). .deeply embossed lettering and cover design all on soft leatherette faux leather covers. Endpapers show many purple flowers & decorative devices.Attractive binding with brigh blue text on white paper. ; 459pg pages; Very clean, solid copy. ALL NICE.back cover has original white ISBN sticker, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Lang. Assn. America, Modern Lang. Assn. America, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873521323 ISBN 13: 9780873521321
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
softcover. B028557; 248 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, edge wear, B201.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Editore: American Technical Society, Chic, 1961
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Workshop, Calcutta, INDIA, 1968
Da: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Very Good. Writers Workshop, Calcutta, 1968. Third Edition. Very Good handloom cloth edition/VG paper title label/acetate dust jacket; 8.5" tall; unmarked, 28 pages. First published in 1960. ISBN: 0-88253-806-3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall Custom Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 0536315051 ISBN 13: 9780536315052
Da: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowle 8/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 8184652607 ISBN 13: 9788184652604
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Pastor's Handbook. Book.
Editore: The Foundation Press, Inc., Brooklyn, NY, 1959
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Normal wear; interior inking; a readable copy. 555 pages. Book.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Foreward by Arnold Schwarzenegger. Next day shipping!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1961
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 361 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Minimal pencil markings throughout text.
Editore: Nisbet, London, 1935
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 242 Pages. Book.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: NEW.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: G/FR. Not Illustrated (illustratore). New York, NY: St. Martin's Press. G/FR. (1986). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 1003 pp., Dj torn and taped, rubbed; spine taped .
Editore: Macmillan Company, 1902
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Macmillan Company, New York, 1902. 490 pages. Illustrated. 7.5 x 5", hardcover, no dj. No dj, library binding, text clean, tight, G/none.
EUR 28,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Condizione: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Editore: Behrman House, 1979
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine comic, as new. 1993, First edition. First of three. Unpaginated, unmarked. Chapter One: The Spirit of the Stairway. ; Ashlf; Unpaginated pages.
Editore: The Settlement Cook Book Co., 1940
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The book's cover has been covered with light rose contact paper. The spine has split and repaired with tape. Front hinge is cracked. (All cosmetic). The bones of the book are mostly clean with a few small stains. The binding is tight. Book is indexed with tabs. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!