Thomas cockrell (71 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,18
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Gunner with Stonewall: Reminiscences of William Thomas Poague, Lieutenant, Captain, Major, and Lieutenant Colonel of Artillery, Army of North. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,93
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light marks.

Gunner with Stonewall Reminiscences of William Thomas Poague
Poague, William Thomas; Cockrell, Monroe F. & Bell Irvin Wiley & Robert K. Krick
- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. A tight, clean copy. One corner is bumped. ; Bison Book; 0.52 x 8.95 x 5.96 Inches; 181 pages.

Gunner with Stonewall: Reminiscences of William Thomas Poague (Bison Book)
William Thomas Poague; Editor-Monroe F. Cockrell; Introduction-Bell Irvin Wiley; Introduction-Robert K. Krick
- Brossura
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,63
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friend…ly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McCowat-Mercer Press, Jackson TN 1957
- Rilegato
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Autobiography. Covers rubbed and faded, spine ends bumped. Owner initial on the first endpaper, interior clean and tight, pages tanned, folded map tipped to a rear endpaper.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: McCowat Mercer Press 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 181 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear to the covers, pages yellowed, a reading copy but there is a strong cigarette smell inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 224548.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadfoot 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,02
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. nice copy; embossed stamp of previous owner on endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Broadfoot Pub Co 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,69
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Navy cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine, spine ends slightly bumped and rubbed. Dust jacket shows slight shelf creasing and wear, protected in mylar. Binding tight, pages lightly tanned but very clean, no markings. Fold-out map shows light wear. 181 pages…. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.

- Rilegato
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2nd Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. DJ in fine condition.
Editore: Broadfoot Publishing Co 1987
- Brossura
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Thumbing/edgewear, light rubbing/foxing to covers, else tight and clean. Illus.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

A Mississippi Rebel in the Army of Northern Virginia: The Civil War Memoirs of Private David Holt
Cockrell, Thomas D (Editor), and Ballard, Michael B (Editor), and Holt, David
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,81
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. First edition. Very good in very good dust jack.
Editore: U. Of Neb., Lincoln 1998
- Brossura
Da: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, U.S.A.The Wright Collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Fine. 1st. Bison Book Prtg. Stiff decorated paper, x & 181 pp., maps, picture sections, index. Introd. by Bell I. Wiley & Robert Krick. Valuable first hand narrative which provides articulate & unembellished remembrances of Lee, Jackson, Johnston, Polk & Pendleton as well as excellent descriptions of Jackson's… Valley Campaign, Second Bull Run, Fredericksburg, Gettysburg, the May Campaign & Appomattox.

- Brossura
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. First Thus. First edition thus 1998, first Bison Books edition, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Bison Books / University of Nebraska Press. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, spine not…creased, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. 8vo, XXXII + 181 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. signed and inscribed by both authors, full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Hardback stated first printing in clean red cloth covers showing little evidence of handling. Pages tight, white, clean. Crisp, glossy dust jacket with scant wear (no tears). Not library discard. .

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Mississippi Rebel in the Army of Northern Virginia: The Civil War Memoirs of Private David Holt. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,14
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,27
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,89
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd. Jacket has minor wear, small of jacket missing at bottom near spine, binding sound, spine has a slant, a few page corners are creased. orn the eighth child in a wealthy Mississippi plantation family in 1843, David Eldred Holt joined Company K of the 16th Mississip…pi Regiment in 1861 and served in the Eastern theater throughout the Civil War. Late in his life, at a time when many former soldiers, both Union and Confederate, were reliving their memories of that event, Holt penned this memoir, recounting the idyllic life of an affluent southern boy before the war and the exhilarating, sometimes humorous, often terrifying experiences of a common soldier in camp and in battle. This new edition has been expanded to include Holt's never-before-published diary entries from the last year of the war.
GUNNER WITH STONEWALL
POAGUE, William Thomas / Edited by Monroe F. Cockrell / With an Introduction by Bell Irvin Wiley
Editore: NcCowat-Mercer Press, Inc, Jackson, TN 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,92
EUR 11,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1st edition. pp. xxii, 181.,8vo,Boards a bit scuffed & bumped; else very good condition, A memoir written for his children in 1903. No dust jacket. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. black-and-white photographs (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: McCowat-Mercer Press, Jackson, Tenn 1957
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.NorthStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, xxii, 181 pgs, illustrations, folding map with text map. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Covers have old tape stains where previous owner taped down the dj cover. While it protected the DJ, it left stains on the covers as well as th…e endpapers. Otherwise the book and DJ are VG-VG+. The DJ is now in a new mylar sleeve and remnants of the old tape are removed; unfortunately the adhesive staining from the tape remains. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: Well done publication of an excellent personal narrative of a Confederate artilleryman. Well edited, done with care. REFERENCES: Nevins I, 147:"One of the few good recollections by a Confederate artilleryman; Col. Poague relied on several published works to refresh his memory.".