Thomas d isern (67 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Antelope Valley Station to Neset Transmission Project: A Critical Review (Paperback or Softback)
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Antelope Valley Station to Neset Transmission Project: A Critical Review. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,26
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.Viking Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket have no wear and are totally clean and square.

- Rilegato
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. ~ Dust cover has some minor shelf wear. ~ NEW inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. (Email for more info./pics).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,97
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,97
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
DAKOTA: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A COWMAN
Hamilton, W. H.; Isern, Thomas D. (introduction by); Baldwin, Virginia Hamilton (foreword by)
Editore: South Dakota Hist. Soc. Pr., Pierre, SD 1998
- Brossura
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PB. Condizione: good, wraps (softcover). 173pp ISBN 0962262153. B&W illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Eat My Words Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Binding is solid, almost tight. Cover is unmarked, barely any wear to spine tips. Traces of erased pencil markings on inner back page but pages are otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket is clean, with little or no wear. ; 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 264 pages.
Editore: Agricultural History 1988
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 62, No 2, pp. 79-89+ 8 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Agri History 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 60, No 2, pp. 267-286, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Cover bumped; else Good, unmarked HB; DJ-Fair.

- Rilegato
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,11
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - Life on the Plains . (TH78241z). Book.

Heritage Themes of the Northern Plains: Book Discussions in the Northern Plains National Heritage Area: Volume 3 (Circular)
Isern, Thomas D./ Biles, Amanda/ Yellow Bird, Michael J./ Goodhouse, Dakota/ Varney, Frank P.
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,67
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 0700604685 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket Has New Mylar Cover. First Printing. ------------Brown hardcovers, book is 9" x 7 1/2". 248 pages, with tables, figures, and photos throughout.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Near Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Don Winell (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Gibbs-Smith Publisher / Peregrine-Smith Books, Salt Lake City, UT 1991
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gibbs-Smith Publisher / Peregrine-Smith Books, Salt Lake City, UT. 1991. Hardcover. 4th Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Unused school textbook with unmarked book assignment on front pastedown. Book Condition: As New. Pictorial laminate boards an…d spine with bright white lettering on the spine and front board. 237 pp tall 8vo. This book Examines the social, political, and geographical history of Kansas from its pre-history to the present. In a very basic manner this book presents the history of Kansas from its wild-west days to its modern city development through a reading section and as series of discussion questions. A clean very presentable copy.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Bev's Book Nook, Frazee, MN, U.S.A.Bev's Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Very nice tight clean copy. Signed by author 12/15/2003. Small marking on inside front end paper. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Dakota State University Press, Fargo, ND 2018
- Rilegato
Da: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, U.S.A.Dacotah Trails.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Dakota State University Press, Fargo, ND 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Dacotah Trails., Bismarck, ND, U.S.A.Dacotah Trails.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,31
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 46 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.11 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear.
Editore: History Ctr., Southwest State Univ., Marshall, MN. 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Issued Without Jacket. 1st Edition. Slender octavo, viii + 26 pp., notes. A monograph in the Rural and Regional Essays series of the Society for the Study of Local & Regional History. Original paperback wraps in fine cond.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.