Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thomas Nelson
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thomas Nelson
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thomas Nelson
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Published by HarperCollins Publishers,, 1961
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases. Book has foxing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Documents from Old Testament Times by Thomas 1961 Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Reference. Topic: Reference. Binding: Paperback. Language: English. Author: D Winton Thomas. Publisher: Harper & Row.
Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1961
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Text contains very minor underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: harper & Brothers, New York, 1961
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is lightly yellowed and has a small amount of underlining. PO's name and erasure are on FFEP. Spine has been secured with clear tape. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1961
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Softcovers are lightly scuffed and have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex-library, moderate library markings, otherwise a clean, sound copy, minimal usage.
Editore: Harper & Row
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. J. Brill, 1960
Da: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Owner's name.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deutsche Bibelstifting, Stuttgart, German
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear along edges. front cover has small darkened area from removed sticker. edges of pages have light wear. name written in ballpoint pen on title page.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written inside front board; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Torn At Edges. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.J. Brill, 1960
Da: United Lutheran Seminary Gettysburg, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover edition in good condition. Very light wear to the cover. Inside, the name plate of the original owner, some pencil markings, and a stamp. Pages are clean an unmarked. Binding is in good shape.
Editore: Oxford:Clarendon Press, 1967
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
. Previous owner's name penned on ffep and page 25. Slight wear on all edges of text. Dust jacket worn on corners, ends of spine, facing and along spine. Else good. 493 pp.
Editore: Oxford:Clarendon Press, 1967
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Moderate ink underlining, torn dust jacket. 493 pp.
Editore: Oxford:Clarendon Press, 1967
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Bookplate, torn dust jacket. 493 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1967
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/G. xxxviii+493pp, 19 b/w plates, 12 b/w maps & figs, index, dustjacket worn particularly to the spine, which has a small scuff to the top & is rather yellowed, internally fine. A collection of papers on 25 specific sites in the Middle East and the relationship & correlation between the archaeology of these sites & the study of the Old Testament. 1000 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 019813150X ISBN 13: 9780198131502
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Jacket a little worn with some very small tears at end of spine. Blue cloth cover in very good condition and all contents clean, tight and bright. Used.
EUR 11,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Jubilee volume of the Society for Old Testament Study 1917-1967 Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:019813150X.