Thomas frey (368 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Louisville Story Program 2014

    0991476506 / 9780991476503

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,02

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Louisville Story Program 2014

    0991476506 / 9780991476503

    • Brossura

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,51

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana University Press 1995

    0253329132 / 9780253329134

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,96

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Courage to Inquire: Ideals and Realities in Higher Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,06

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana University Press - 1995

    0253329132 / 9780253329134

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,96

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana University Press 1995

    0253329132 / 9780253329134

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 4,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated first edition with a full number line.There is very little shelf wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing January 2017 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed By Author.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,03

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,84

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 1/10/2017 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Epiphany Z: Eight Radical Visions for Transforming Your Future. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. "Epiphany Z" is Futurist Thomas Frey's dynamic approach to envisioning, comprehending, and ultimately thriving in the radically different futures emerging around us at the speed of light.Frey's unparalleled ability to detect emerging trends from the smallest of clues gives him an edge on other futuris

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: U. S. Geological Survey, Columbus, OH 2000

    0607954213 / 9780607954210

    • Brossura

    Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. lightly used.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc, US 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. "Epiphany Z" is Futurist Thomas Frey's dynamic approach to envisioning, comprehending, and ultimately thriving in the radically different futures emerging around us at the speed of light.Frey's unparalleled ability to detect emerging trends from the smallest of clues gives him an edge on other futuris

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tammy Ferebee 2015

    0996629203 / 9780996629201

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,10

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Louisville Story Program, Louisville, KY 2014

    0991476506 / 9780991476503

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by all eight authors on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: Birkhauser Verlag, Basel 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Text in Germn; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 9". Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bankers Pub Co 1981

    0872670376 / 9780872670372

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: mercurious books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.mercurious books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,74

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boston: Bankers Publishing Co., 1981. Hardcover, no dust jacket, similar to a textbook. This copy in overall very good condition. Clean, unmarked text. Sound, sturdy binding. Top and bottom of spine a little worn. Light shelfwear. This title appears to be scarce--hard to

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: LA SALAMANDRE 2018

    2940584516 / 9782940584512

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,14

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing llc 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. You make decisions today based on their interpretation of what the future holds. If we change someone's vision of the future, we change the way they make decisions today. "Epiphany Z" is guaranteed to change your vision! We are entering a period of unprecedented opportunity. Humanity will c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500172 / 9781683500179

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,94

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Environmental Law Inst 2000 0 2000

    1585760099 / 9781585760091

    • Brossura

    Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Quarto, softcover, near fine in white pictorial wraps. The isbn is the same for hardcover and softcover; this is softcover. 147 pp. 5 appendices on related material. Examines the creative ways in which prosecutors, regulators, and industry have used envionmental pollution prevention techniques

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Environmental Law Inst August 2000 2000

    1585760099 / 9781585760091

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some scuff marks on the front cover. Pages are clean with no marking or highlighting. Binding is tight.

  • Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,81

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. First New, Revised And Expanded Edition (First Thus). Includes Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering And Rules On The Spine. The Seal Of The League Is Gilt Stamped On The Front. The Book Has Min

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2017

    1683500199 / 9781683500193

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 24,40

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Editions de la Salamandre 2018

    2940584516 / 9782940584512

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.