Thomas frey (368 risultati)

Our Shawnee
Callie Comer; Precious Barnett; Asia Frey; Cody Harral; David McConico; Jodeci Thomas; Devante Urbina; Taylor Nala Winemiller
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,02
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Our Shawnee
Callie Comer; Precious Barnett; Asia Frey; Cody Harral; David McConico; Jodeci Thomas; Devante Urbina; Taylor Nala Winemiller
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,51
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,96
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Courage to Inquire: Ideals and Realities in Higher Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well mai…ntained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,06
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,03
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,96
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,38
EUR 4,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated first edition with a full number line.There is very little shelf wear.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,49
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed By Author.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,84
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Epiphany Z: Eight Radical Visions for Transforming Your Future. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. "Epiphany Z" is Futurist Thomas Frey's dynamic approach to envisioning, comprehending, and ultimately thriving in the radically different futures emerging around us at the speed of light.Frey's unparalleled ability to detect emerging trends from the smallest of clues gives him an edge on other futuris…ts. Now he's sharing that edge with you.What are tomorrow's hottest industries?What huge industries of today are doomed to extinction?How will our lives be changed by advancements in robotics, in drone technology, in manufacturing and transportation?How can education cope with the explosive new world of enhanced information, hyperactive business environments, cultural shifts that would have been unimaginable as recently as yesterday?Who will be the masters of tomorrow's universe and who will be left behind?Above all, how can you not only protect yourself from the most disruptive aspects of the changes sweeping your way---how can you become one of the masters of those changes?Distilling decades of research, experience, and proven success in correctly identifying and accurately extrapolating today's trends and innovations into tomorrow's realities, Thomas Frey gives you an advance ticket to the most explosive period of change in all of human history. Those changes are taking place now. Thomas Frey shows where they will be taking all of us tomorrow. "EPIPHANY Z" your roadmap to the future.

Water Quality in the Lake Erie-lake Saint Clair Drainages, Michigan, Ohio, Indiana, New York, and Pennsylvania, 1996-98
Donna N. Myers, Mary Ann Thomas, Jeffrey W. Frey, Stephen J. Rheaume, and Daniel T. Button
- Brossura
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. lightly used.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. "Epiphany Z" is Futurist Thomas Frey's dynamic approach to envisioning, comprehending, and ultimately thriving in the radically different futures emerging around us at the speed of light.Frey's unparalleled ability to detect emerging trends from the smallest of clues gives him an edge on other futuris…ts. Now he's sharing that edge with you.What are tomorrow's hottest industries?What huge industries of today are doomed to extinction?How will our lives be changed by advancements in robotics, in drone technology, in manufacturing and transportation?How can education cope with the explosive new world of enhanced information, hyperactive business environments, cultural shifts that would have been unimaginable as recently as yesterday?Who will be the masters of tomorrow's universe and who will be left behind?Above all, how can you not only protect yourself from the most disruptive aspects of the changes sweeping your way---how can you become one of the masters of those changes?Distilling decades of research, experience, and proven success in correctly identifying and accurately extrapolating today's trends and innovations into tomorrow's realities, Thomas Frey gives you an advance ticket to the most explosive period of change in all of human history. Those changes are taking place now. Thomas Frey shows where they will be taking all of us tomorrow. "EPIPHANY Z" your roadmap to the future.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Our Shawnee [Signed]
Callie Comer; Precious Barnett; Asia Frey; Cody Harral; David McConico; Jodeci Thomas; Devante Urbina; Taylor Nala Winemiller
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by all eight authors on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Birkhauser Verlag, Basel 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Text in Germn; a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 9". Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: mercurious books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.mercurious books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,74
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boston: Bankers Publishing Co., 1981. Hardcover, no dust jacket, similar to a textbook. This copy in overall very good condition. Clean, unmarked text. Sound, sturdy binding. Top and bottom of spine a little worn. Light shelfwear. This title appears to be scarce--hard to…find. Nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,14
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. You make decisions today based on their interpretation of what the future holds. If we change someone's vision of the future, we change the way they make decisions today. "Epiphany Z" is guaranteed to change your vision! We are entering a period of unprecedented opportunity. Humanity will c…hange more in the next 20 years than in all of human history. Risk factors will increase exponentially. And our children's children, who haven't even been born yet, are counting on you. If we change someone's vision of the future, we change the way they make decisions today. Epiphany Z is guaranteed to change your vision! Don't get blindsided by the future. When understanding the present is not enough! Even thinking about the future will cause it to change, and Epiphany Zwill definitely make you think! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,94
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Quarto, softcover, near fine in white pictorial wraps. The isbn is the same for hardcover and softcover; this is softcover. 147 pp. 5 appendices on related material. Examines the creative ways in which prosecutors, regulators, and industry have used envionmental pollution prevention techniques…to resolve enforcement actions. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,54
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some scuff marks on the front cover. Pages are clean with no marking or highlighting. Binding is tight.
The Official Encyclopedia Of Bridge: Authorized By The American Contract Bridge League And Prepared By Its Editorial Staff
Frey, Richard L.; Truscott, Alan F.; Smith, Thomas M. (Editors)
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,81
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. First New, Revised And Expanded Edition (First Thus). Includes Bibliographical References. The Book Is Bound In Red Cloth Over Boards With Gilt Lettering And Rules On The Spine. The Seal Of The League Is Gilt Stamped On The Front. The Book Has Min…or Wear. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear And Some Creasing To The Lower Corner Of The Front Flap. A Tiny Tear At The Lower And Upper Spine Edges.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,40
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.