Thomas george stevenson (135 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiDead of Night Horror Stories From Radio, Television and Films
Haining, Peter (editor); E. F. Benson, Thomas Prest, Ambrose Bierce, Algernon Blackwood, Robert Louis Stevenson, Thomas Burke, Rod Serling, Robert Bloch, Edgar Allan Poe, W. L. George, Nigel Kneale, Kingsley Amis, John Collier
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition Thus. New York: Stein and Day Publishers 1983. Hardcover. 0812828488 . First US edition. Collects 13 stories. 203 pages. Near Fine with light dust soiling and foxing top page edges in fine jacket. clphE.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,31
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,18
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,65
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,89
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and clipped.

- Rilegato
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,81
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 0841237832 New.
Editore: Littlefield, NJ 1963
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Shelf rubbing. Minor pen margin marks on some pages.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,30
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,66
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Listen, Volume One, Number Three, Winter 1954
George Hartley (ed.); Philip Larkin, Donald Davie, George MacBeth, Kingsley Amis, Gordon Wharton, Jonathan Price, C. A. Trypanis, Richard Murphy, Iain Fletcher, Anthony Hartley, Tom Scott, Lawrence P. Spingarn, Qwentin Stevenson, Thomas Ansell (contribs.)
Editore: Listen, Hessle, East Yorkshire 1954
- Brossura
Da: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 24 pp., small 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Fine copy.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,06
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,01
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Sempill Ballates. a Series of Historical, Political, and Satirical Scotish Poems, Ascribed to R. Sempill, M.D.LXVII.-M.D.LXXXIII. to Which Are ... Semple of Beltrees, M.D.XCVIII.-M.D.C.X.
Sempill, Robert; Sempill Sir, James; Stevenson, Thomas George
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,01
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Encounter Ltd., 25 Haymarket, London, WC1 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Regno UnitoOrlando Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Very good in mauve and black card wrappers with flat spine. Covers nice and clean, with just some light marks and creasing commensurate with age and handling. Rear cover has slight crease to top edge and light crease to bottom corner, affecting the last…few pages. Contents very good and clean, although the paper stock is of poorer quality than earlier issues of Encounter, and is slightly tanned. 255mm x 185mm. 96 pages plus two pages of adverts on the inside covers. ***This issue includes first publication of a four page short story by Ian McEwan entitled 'Without Blood'. ***'Ian McEwan's first book of stories, "First Love, Last Rites", has recently been published by Jonathan Cape' [Quote taken from Author Notes section at the back of the magazine] ***'The collection ["First Love, Last Rites"] is McEwan's first published work and was regarded by the author [along with his second collection of short stories, "In Between the Sheets"] as an opportunity to experiment and find his voice as a writer. In an interview with Christopher Ricks in 1979, McEwan commented, "They were a kind of laboratory for me. They allowed me to try out different things, to discover myself as a writer." As a piece of work that portrays McEwan, the writer, at his youngest, it is perhaps fitting that the dominant theme is that of adolescence, of the blurry and perilous divide between childhood and adulthood; in addition themes of sex, perversion, and the grotesque in its many forms feature throughout. [Quote from Wiki about McEwan's first book of short stories] ***A very good copy of this famous literary magazine, which includes an early publication by Ian McEwan. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,75
EUR 17,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,66
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,90
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Thus. Small stain on front cover, slightly visible on dj as well. Otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. No prior owner markings or bookplates. No jacket tears or chips and not price-clipped. Frequently naughty and bawdy lyrics. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,40
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Los Angeles: The California Quarterly, Inc. 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 4to, 64pp, stapled wrappers. Poet Cid CormanÕs copy, with his dated ownership signature to cover. Issue includes the poem Death in Mexico by Ray Bradbury, plus work by other important contributors. Index to Volume 2 of the m…agazine laid in. Wear and toning to wrappers, cover pulling at top staple. Not Signed.
Editore: Printed for Private Circulation, Edinburgh 1883
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,83
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. Bibliography of James Maidment, who was a British antiquary and collector. He passed through Edinburgh University to the Scottish bar, and was chief authority on genealogical cases. Maidment's hobby was the collection of literary rarities. 49 pages, illustrated frontis. Cover ha…s light edge wear, bookplate on front pastedown, age-toning of endpapers. Book.