Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 1558214291 ISBN 13: 9781558214293
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 1558214291 ISBN 13: 9781558214293
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 157223265X ISBN 13: 9781572232655
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 157223265X ISBN 13: 9781572232655
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 1572233893 ISBN 13: 9781572233898
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 1572233893 ISBN 13: 9781572233898
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070642486 ISBN 13: 9780070642485
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2001
ISBN 10: 0393320731 ISBN 13: 9780393320732
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Willow Creek Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1595432450 ISBN 13: 9781595432452
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 6 x 9, 177 pgs, b&w illustrations. Fly-fishing tales from Alaska, Montana and beyond. Vivid impressions, highly original anecdotes and a persuasive picture of the importance of angling.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover with dustjacket, minor wear, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy!
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor shelf wear, a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ragged Mountain Press, Camden, Maine, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070642486 ISBN 13: 9780070642485
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. viii,167 pp. [1ad] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust Jacket has very light wear, several small creases in the lamination, and is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 167pp. Hardback with DJ, VG, Collection of fly-fishing stories,
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. An as new book in an as new dust jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 190 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ducks Unlimited, Ducks Unlimited, 2002
ISBN 10: 157223265X ISBN 13: 9781572232655
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Life of a Lab by Jr. E. Donnall Thomas. Ducks Unlimited, 2002. 144pp. Language: English. Note: Includes dustjacket. Note: Dustjacket clipped. Otherwise fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lyons and Burford, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1558214291 ISBN 13: 9781558214293
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Illustrations By David Wharton (illustratore). AN/AN, used hc, 177 pages. Crinkled rust paper over boards with gold cloth around spine; black text. Color illustrated dust cover with white and orange text on upper and white and black text on spine; in as new condition, no chips, tears, or scuffing. Interior pages are clean, unmarked, no highlighting. Binding is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1558214291 ISBN 13: 9781558214293
Da: McKenzie Company Books, Edmonds, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. 209 pages. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Light blue paper covers stamped in black on spine and front board. Bright, clean, tight, and square text block, no marks of any kind. Corners sharp. From the front cover: 'Fly-fishing tales from Alaska, Montana, and beyond.'.