Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0137557116 ISBN 13: 9780137557110
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, 1966
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of Parts" by H. L. Gold. Article: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by J. Vernon Shea. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril & Fritz Leiber; "Beamed Power" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: Time and Tide" by Asimov.
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0205118860 ISBN 13: 9780205118861
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Slight edge wear, binding tight, some underlining Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mosby, Saint Louis, Missouri, 1978
ISBN 10: 0801645654 ISBN 13: 9780801645655
Da: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover, NOT XLIB. Condizione: NEAR FINE, Bit Underlining. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Nearly New, crisp condition. Underlined in one chapter.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Behavior Management: A Practical Approach for Educators This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996, 1996
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Textbook. a little highlighting.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Digest Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" by Biggle; "Three for Carnival" by Shepley; "The Colony" by deFord; "Breakaway House" by Goulart; 'Flattop" by Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Clinton; "Man of Parts" by Gold. Articles: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by Shea; Time and Tide" by Asimov; "Beamed Power" by Thomas. Small cover corner crease; date-stamp. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1966
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 30, No. 5. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "And Madly Teach" (novelet) by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; "Three for Carnival" by John Shepley; "The Colony" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Breakaway House" by Ron Goulart; "Flattop" by Gregory Benford; "The Third Dragon" by Ed M. Clinton; "Man of Parts" by H. L. Gold. Article: "H. P. Lovecraft: The House and the Shadows" by J. Vernon Shea. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books" by Judith Merril & Fritz Leiber; "Beamed Power" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Science: Time and Tide" by Asimov. Creasing; edge and corner wear; minor chips and tears; mild stains. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Louis, C. V. Mosby Co. 1978, 1987
ISBN 10: 0138918880 ISBN 13: 9780138918880
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. Hardback, 1st Edition, Very Good Plus/no DJ (probably as issued), slight wear/rubbing to spine ends and corner tips, no internal markings, tall 8vo., 343 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey - Ballantine Books, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0345422031 ISBN 13: 9780345422033
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Bob Eggleton; (illustratore). First Soft Cover Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; 24 Views of Mr. Fuji by Hokusai by Roger Zelazny; The Faces At Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket but by God, Eliot, It Was a Photograph from Life by Joanna Russ; Black Man with a Horn by T.E.D. Klein; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; and Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.