PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Toronto. Hunter, Rose & Company, 1873
Da: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: FAIR. 1873. Original binding. Cloth hardcover. Frontispiece. Brown cloth with gilt stamping. Brown endpapers. 285pp. FAIR. Occasional markings to textblock. Binding sound but wobbly. Some foxing. Moderate wear to extremities. Notes to endpapers.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. In Stock.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016119798 ISBN 13: 9781016119795
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Free Grant Lands of Canada: From Practical Experience of Bush Farming in the Free Grant Districts of Muskoka and Parry Sound. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Meadow Creations, Huntsville, ON, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 0968145264 ISBN 13: 9780968145265
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 28,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 101612533X ISBN 13: 9781016125338
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,82
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 35,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014887372 ISBN 13: 9781014887375
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014487927 ISBN 13: 9781014487926
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2000 Frederick Landry. Gift inscription to prev owner otherwise pages are all clean and bright no marks. Cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth.
EUR 36,52
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 32,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Meadows Creations and Brad Hammond, Huntsville, 2002
Da: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, Canada
EUR 32,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback, Subtitled Free Grand Lands of Canada Cover shows early farmers in Muskoka district on top 1.3 of cover. bottom is red background with white lettering and drawing of man. This edition states that it is the first book ever published in Muskoka. Original book was published in 1871. The original writer was a temperance lecturer and a newspaper publisher. The books paints a detailed picture of the area in times of early settlement.This copy appears to have barely been opened. Is very good to fine.
Editore: Thomas B. Mosher, Portland, 1910
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Reading copy. Ex-library with normal flaws. A wonderful library bookplate from the Library of Princeton University presented by J. V. A. McMurray (First Secretary of the American legation, Peking) Nice solid copy with the normal browning to spine. Volume XVI. Nice solid copy.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 38,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 34,17
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Rose Publishing, Toronto, 1887
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. xvi, 285 p. 19 cm. Frontispiece portrait of author. Teal cloth with black and gold impressing. Corners bumped, spine ends softened, some small tears in edges, some soiling and discolouration to exterior. Dampstain on lower edge affecting lower margins of first pages. Also dampstains to endpapers. Front endapers have ink signatures. Some foxing. A few pages tore slightly when cut. Includes brief autobiography of author as well as his lectures about prohibition, temperance, the liquor traffic, the effects of alcohol, medicinal use, etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 55,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Toronto. Hunter, Rose & Company. 1873, 1873
Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 12mo, xvi,285p., frontis portrait, addenda, in the original light brown cloth, gilt spine titles, black stamped borders and gilt decorations on the upper cover, a fine copy (cnds).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Subterranean Press, 2007
Da: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 53,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Shawn Wolfe and Jacob McMurray (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition/printing. Book and jacket each in As New, unread condition. One of 500 signed and limited copies by Disch! Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.