Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Taschen America Llc, 2017
ISBN 10: 3836562413 ISBN 13: 9783836562416
Da: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633450317 ISBN 13: 9781633450318
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--excellent condition.
Editore: Odhams Press, London, UK, 1935
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Bentley, Nicolas; Goodall, J S; Thomas, Bert; et al (illustratore). 768pp, illustrated black and white frontispiece, 16 line drawn illustrations. Red cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine, blind embossed motif on front, top text block edge sprayed red; red and white patterned endpapers. 8vo. Spine ends and corners rubbed; cloth wearing. Text block edges lightly tanned. Free endpapers tanned, water stain on rear endpaper affecting the page margins of the last half of the book. Otherwise a neat, bright and tight volume. Fifty humorous tales by various authors including A J Allen, Bartimeus, Agatha Christie and A A Milne.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloperfect. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 6.61x0.51x9.53 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 6.69x0.59x9.65 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon And Schuster / Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxxv, 659 Pp. Blue Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Very Near Fine In Near Fine Price-Clipped Dust Jacket With $ Sign Remaining.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 72,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 138 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2012 edition. 392 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 485 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. About new with no marks. Nice corners. Feels tight and unread.
EUR 84,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.10x6.30x1.85 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 96,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 106,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 01 edition. 284 pages. French language. 9.75x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 1606927191 ISBN 13: 9781606927199
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 109,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 255 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521580048 ISBN 13: 9780521580045
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 252,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 427 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 311,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 307 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 66,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.10x6.30x1.85 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 72,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 485 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.