paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone (edition 3), 2001
ISBN 10: 0443066019 ISBN 13: 9780443066016
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexis Nexis Matthew Bender, 2007
ISBN 10: 0820570419 ISBN 13: 9780820570419
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. May have some wear, signs of age and/or limited markings, but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hidden People Press, Providence, R.I., 1981
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Color cover illustration by Duncan Eaglesson (illustratore). 1st Edition. Three issues (the third a "Special Double," and apparently the final issue of this fiction and poetry quarterly, based in Providence, R.I.) This periodical's ISSN -- which the ABE computer doesn't like -- is 0198-6945. Mystery, fantasy, suspense, Gothic; poetry. The three softcover 12mos totaling, respectively, 112, 112, and 184 pp. The group of three issues now reduced from $32.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195169522 ISBN 13: 9780195169522
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Full Page CRIMINAL Photos (illustratore). first edition,1p; 987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.00 DUST JACKET,Clean, solid, bright.; SILVER SPINE TITLES ON BLACK cloth SPINE STRIP.GREY HARD COVERS.White (signboard) cover titles on photo dust jacket. 3x4" photo of author inner dj flap. ; 304 pages; crime novelist Lawrence Block surveys the underside of American history through fifty of its most infamous characters. Some, like Jesse James, Bonnie Parker, and Joe Colombo. with a writer's eye for character and a good story.
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Anesthesiology Review es un libro de texto de anestesiología para residentes. Cubre de manera exhaustiva el conocimiento esencial e incluye todas las áreas temáticas que se encuentran en el examen ABA/ASA. Incluye nuevos debates sobre la gestión anestésica para la derivación cardiopulmonar, la derivación coronaria sin bomba y los procedimientos automáticos de desfibrilador cardíaco interno. EAN: 9780443066016 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Salud y Bienestar Título: Anesthesiology Review Autor: Ronald J. Faust| Roy F. Cucchiara Editorial: Churchill Livingstone Idioma: en Páginas: 624 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Encounter Ltd, 1976
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. Malcolm Bradbury "Composition" (story) / Eric Ashby / Kenneth Hudson / William Letwin / J M Cocking / Golo Mann / Francois Bondy / Robert Skidelsky / D M Thomas / Roy Fuller / Stephen Miller / Donald G MacRae / Max Beloff / Peter Laslett.
EUR 15,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Average wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. Cover has a few marks and other blemishes. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 155.45 X 1.11 X 235.2 inches; 296 pages; R0 s0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mark POWLY Associates, Inc.; PROJECT SLEEP., * * * * *, 1984
ISBN 10: 094337801X ISBN 13: 9780943378015
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. B00K: Fine/, $38.14 094337801X PHYSICIANS' GUIDE to the RECOGNITION and TREATMENT of SLEEP DISORDERS in the ELDERLY KUPFER, David J. M.D.; COOK, Thomas, Ph.D.; KENNEDY, J. Stephen, Ph.D.; CINQUE, Julius, MS. Mark POWLY Associates, Inc.; PROJECT SLEEP. 1984 Small S/c. Brown Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 68 Numbered Pages Printed On Off~White Paper, Appears To Be Lightly Viewed Or Not Read At All, In Fine/As New/ Condition. A Few Small Scrapes On Spine. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Stains. = Description Applies To This B00K, ONLY. This Book Has A Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Editore: Delacorte Press, New York, 1965
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. G. Ziel; (illustratore). Book Club Edition. First book club edition. Blue boards lettered in black on the spine; red upper edge; headband. Some wear at the corners of the dustjacket; small tick marks on the contents page. Dj art by G. Ziel. This anthology contains: The Terminal Beach by J. G. Ballard; Automatic Tiger by Kit Reed; The Legend of Joe Lee by John D. MacDonald; Descending by Thomas M. Disch; Decadence by Romain Gary; Be of Good Cheer by Fritz Leiber; A Benefactor of Humanity by James T. Farrell; The Carson Effect by Richard Wilson; The Shining Ones by Arthur C. Clarke; Pacifist by Mack Reynolds; The New Encyclopaedist by Stephen Becker; Gas Mask by James D. Houston; A Sinister Metamorphosis by Russell Baker; Sonny by Rick Raphael; The Last Secret Weapon of the Third Reich by Josef Nesvadba; It Could Be You by Frank Roberts; Synchromocracy by Hap Cawood; The Search by Bruce Simonds; The Pirokin Effect by Larry Eisenberg; The Twerlik by Jack Sharkey; A Rose for Ecclesiates by Roger Zelanzy; Problem Child by Arthur Porges; The Wonderful Dog Suit by Donald Hall; The Mathenauts by Norman Kagan; Family Portrait by Morgan Kent; The Red Egg by Jose Maria Gironella; The Power of Positive Thinking by M. E. White; A Living Doll by Robert Wallace; Training Talk by David R. Bunch; A Miracle Too Many by Philip H. Smith and Alan E. Nourse; The Last Lonely Man by John Brunner; The Man Who Found Proteus by Robert Rohrer; and Yachid and Yechida by Isaac Bashevis Singer. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1990
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 + pp. Winter 1989-90, Vol. 3, No. 1 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 52,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. FAST DESPATCH + SIGNATURE & ADDRESS + STAMP by First Class Mail.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Gallese
Editore: Christopher Davies A GWASG GOMER, Llandybie, Dyfed, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715405438 ISBN 13: 9780715405437
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A very nice hard cover copy in dust jacket. Dust jacket has light shelf wear, text is without flaw. 5.5 X 8.5" 367 pages, published 1989. The Dictionary is divided into two main sections: (1) the meanings of Welsh words in Welsh and in English, giving the gender, plural and part of speech; (2) meaning of English words in Welsh. In addition, the volume contains glossaries in Welsh-English and English -Welsh of: personal names, place names, animals, birds, fish, plants, flowers and fruits. Incorporated in the body are most of the old Welsh words and the latest technical terms.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 70,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.