Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Large pbk.; unmarked; cover and spine, fine.
Editore: Albuq. 1988, 1988
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.
Stiff pr. wraps. Condizione: Good. xii+459pp, illus, photos, maps, refs, stiff pict. wraps nice.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826310664 ISBN 13: 9780826310668
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, gold lettering and cover design on red cloth boards, bumped corners. Bookplate of previous owner on inside cover. 459 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310664 ISBN 13: 9780826310668
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 459pp. Size: Thick Quarto.
Editore: Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1996. Illustrated large format volume., 1996
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, NC, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very good. Later paper bound printing. Paper bound. Very good condition. Signed by both authors on the title-page.
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1981
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. [8.5" x 11"]. 459pp. Three black lines on the bottom edge else very good condition with text clean and binding sound without dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310664 ISBN 13: 9780826310668
Da: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australia
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. HISTORY ARCHAEOLOGY ANCIENT HISTORYPrehistoric New Mexico, first published in 1981 by the state of New Mexico, is the only one of the archeology overview documents prepared by federal and state agencies in the Southwest during the late 1970s and 1980s that presents a statewide plan for archeology site conversation and research. Professional archeologists and students of archeology will welcome the reissue of this useful reference book by the University of New Mexico Press.pp. 459, illusts., maps.reprint. #220524History / United States / State & Local / GeneralSocial Science / Archaeology Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Editore: Dept. of Finance and Administration, State Planning Division, Historic Preservation Bureau, 1981
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by both Stuart and Gauthier on title page and dated Aug. 29th, 1981, Very Good Plus condition, very tight clean and unmarked, no creases no slant. Signed.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.