Thomas w miller editor (22 risultati)
Editore: The Society of World War I Aero Historians 1965
- Brossura
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Side-stapled Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Second Edition. 94pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Praeger
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. (veterans health medicine).
Editore: Praeger
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. (veterans health medicine).

ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION - Volume 50, number 1 - September 1952
Campbell, John W. (editor) (Thomas Wilson; A. Bertram Chandler; Walter M. Miller Jr; Robert Donald Locke; Leonard Lockhard)
Editore: Street and Smith, New York 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 170 pp. Digest format. Light wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Alejando; interiors by Edd Cartier, Orban, Pawelka, Welker, and van Dongen. This issue contains: Short Novel: The Entrepreneue by Thomas Wilson. Novelette: Frontier of the Dark by A. Bertram Chandler. Short Sto…ries: No Moon for Me by Walter M. MIller Jr; Demotion by Robert Donald Locke. Special Feature: Improbably Profession by Leonard Lockhard. And Article: Zero Hour Minus X Years; followed by the usual features, including the John W. Campbell editorial: The Laws of Speculation, and a letter from Arthur C. Clarke in Brass Tacks. Size: 12mo. Alejandro; Cartier; Orban; Pawelka; van Dongen; Welker; (illustratore). Book.
The Garden Magazine - Farming - June 1908 Including Ornamental Fruits Of June and The Oldest Flowers In Cultivation I I I The Mandrake, The Right And Wrong In Wild Gardening, A Wild Flower Bed In A City Yard
Wilhelm Miller Editor Including Alfred Rehder, Thomas McAdam And E. N. Howell
Editore: Doubleday Page & Co.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SIngleIssueMagazine. June 1908. Copyright Date: 1908 Quarto, June 1908, PP.263-310, Poor, Light Dust Soiling At Cover, Extensive Marginal Pencil Notations At Cover. B & W Photos And Text Figures (illustratore).

Handbook of Collective Intelligence
Malone, Thomas W. [Editor]; Bernstein, Michael S. [Editor]; Malone, Thomas W. [Contributor]; Bernstein, Michael S. [Contributor]; Lo, Andrew W. [Contributor]; Gordon, Deborah M [Contributor]; Bigham, Jeffrey P. [Contributor]; Adar, Eytan [Contributor]; Weld, Daniel S. [Contributor]; Mausam [Contributor]; Lin, Christopher H. [Contributor]; Bragg, Jonathan [Contributor]; Steyvers, Mark [Contributor]; Miller, Brent [Contributor]; Woolley, Anita Williams [Contributor]; Aggarwal, Ishani [Contributor]; Benkler, Yochai [Contributor]; Shaw, Aaron [Contributor]; Hill, Benjamin Mako [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover Book.
Editore: ABC-CLIO
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 4. (military history veterans) [ISBN: 9780313383496].

Editore: University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada 1981
- Brossura
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A gorgeous copy. Full contents sent on request. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.

Readings In Medieval Rhetoric
Miller, Joseph M. (Editor)/ Prosser, Michael H. (Editor)/ Benson, Thomas W. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,38
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 299 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Priapus 20 an impromptu compilation of poetry, illustration & criticism (Autumn 1970) / Roger Iredala, Harry Guest, W G Shepherd, Peter Scupham, Wes Magee, Bernard Stay, Joan Murray Simpson, Andrew Young, Jim W Miller, Thomas Tessier, Peter Cundall, John Cotton, Mark Frobisher
John Cotton (Editor) / Roger Iredala, Harry Guest, W G Shepherd, Peter Scupham, Wes Magee, Bernard Stay, Joan Murray Simpson, Andrew Young, Jim W Miller, Thomas Tessier, Peter Cundall, John Cotton, Mark Frobisher
Editore: John Cotton 1970
- Brossura
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 30 pages. Illustrated. Roger Iredala, Harry Guest, W G Shepherd, Peter Scupham, Wes Magee, Bernard Stay, Joan Murray Simpson, Andrew Young, Jim W Miller, Thomas Tessier, Peter Cundall, John Cotton, Mark Frobisher (BT#28).
Editore: Madison, CT, U.S.A.Madison, CT, U.S.A.: International Universities Press, Incorporated, 1990 1990
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good to Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. White splotches on book covers. Top edges spotted, Volume #1, 361 pages, Volume #2, Page 365 to 883 I S B N for Vol 2 is 0823608514.

Contextualizing Classics: Ideology, Performance, Dialogue (Greek Studies: Interdisciplinary Approaches)
Falkner, Thomas M. [Editor]; Felson, Nancy [Editor]; Konstan, David [Editor]; Dewald, Carolyn [Contributor]; Eades, Caroline [Contributor]; Goldhill, Simon [Contributor]; Kampen, Natalie Boymel [Contributor]; Katz, Marilyn A. [Contributor]; Kitzinger, Rachel [Contributor]; Létoublon, Françoise [Contributor]; Malamud, Martha A. [Contributor]; Miller, Mitchell [Contributor]; Nagy, Gregory [Contributor]; Peradotto, John J. [Contributor]; Rose, Peter W. [Contributor]; Russo, Joseph [Contributor]; Schein, Seth L. [Contributor]; Segal, Charles P. [Contributor]; Zeitlin, Froma I. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,57
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Modern America and the Legacy of Founding
Pestritto author of Woodrow Wilson and the Roots of Modern Liberalism and America Transformed: The Rise a., Ronald J. [Editor]; West, Thomas G. [Editor]; Brand, Donald R. [Contributor]; Burkett, Christopher C. [Contributor]; Ceaser, James W. [Contributor]; Claeys, Eric [Contributor]; Lawler, Peter Augustine [Contributor]; Miller, Tiffany Jones [Contributor]; Pearson, Sidney A. [Contributor]; Rabkin, Jeremy [Contributor]; Wolfson, Adam [Contributor]; Zentner, Scot J. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,93
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Modern America and the Legacy of Founding
Pestritto, Ronald J. [Editor]; West, Thomas G. [Editor]; Brand, Donald R. [Contributor]; Burkett, Christopher C. [Contributor]; Ceaser, James W. [Contributor]; Claeys, Eric [Contributor]; Lawler, Peter Augustine [Contributor]; Miller, Tiffany Jones [Contributor]; Pearson, Sidney A. [Contributor]; Rabkin, Jeremy [Contributor]; Wolfson, Adam [Contributor]; Zentner, Scot J. [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 154,45
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,51
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 758 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.51 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 177,77
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 167 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Monographs On Topics Of Modern Mathematics, Relevant To The Elementary Field (New Edition, 1914)
Young, J. A. Qw. (Editor); Oswald Veblen, Thomas F. Holgate, Frederick S. Woods, Edward V. Hintington, G. A. Miller, Gilbert Ames Bliss, J. W. A. Young, L. E. Dickson, David Eugene Smith
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longmans, Green And Co., New York 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 217,49
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 416 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing Of This Second Edition, With 1914 Date On Title And Copyright Pages. A Fine Compilation Of Articles On Mathematical Topics By America's Most Distinguished Mathematicians And Students Of Historical Mathematics. Near Fine, Slight Rubb…ing, No Fading Or Fraying, Hinges Solid, No Names Or Marks.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,68
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 364 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.91 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 310,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 487 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 623,52
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 691 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.62 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiTHE WESLEYAN EDITION OF THE WORKS OF HENRY FIELDING [Fifteen of Sixteen Volumes] [Lacking THE JOURNAL OF A VOYAGE TO LISBON, SHAMELA, AND OCCASIONAL WRITINGS]
Fielding, Henry; Battestin, Martin C. [Editor]; Lockwood, Thomas [Editor]; Goldgar, Bertrand A. [Editor]; Coley, W. B. [Editor]; Bowers, Fredson [Editor]; Miller, Henry Knight [Editor]; Amory, Hugh [Editor]
Editore: Clarendon Press; Wesleyan University Press 1967 - 2011, Oxford; Middletown 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1779,96
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. dj. First Thus. Large Octavos, Fifteen Volumes. In Good condition, with Good minus condition dust jackets. Beige spines with black lettering. Dust jackets show mild to significant (varying) sunning to spines (most significant in the following volumes: TRUE PATRIOT [.], CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE CHAMPION[.], PLAYS [Vols. I…- III], and AMELIA), and moderate wear to top edges (with moderate chipping to top edges of JOSEPH ANDREWS). Prices unclipped (where applicable). Boards have moderate wear to bottom edges of those volumes published prior to 2000, and light plus bumping to some corners (moderate plus to JOSEPH ANDREWS). Text blocks have light shelf wear to bottom edges, light age toning to several volumes, and the ex libris of a previous owner on the front paste down of several volumes, and instances of pencil annotations throughout volumes. Includes fifteen of the sixteen volumes released as part of the authoritative Wesleyan Edition of the Works of Henry Fielding, released between 1967 and 2011. The only volume from this not appearing in the present set is THE JOURNAL OF A VOYAGE TO LISBON, SHAMELA, AND OCCASIONAL WRITINGS. All of the present volumes, except for AMELIA, were published by Clarendon Press - AMELIA was published by Wesleyan University. CONTENTS: 1. JOSEPH ANDREWS 2. MISCELLANIES BY HENRY FIELDING, ESQ, VOL. 1 3. THE JACOBITE'S JOURNAL AND RELATED WRITINGS 4. THE HISTORY OF TOM JONES: A FOUNDLING, VOL. 1 5. THE HISTORY OF TOM JONES: A FOUNDLING, VOL. 2 6. AMELIA 7. THE TRUE PATRIOT AND RELATED WRITINGS 8. AN ENQUIRY INTO THE CAUSES OF THE LATE INCREASE OF ROBBERS, AND RELATED WRITINGS 9. THE COVENT-GARDEN JOURNAL AND A PLAN OF THE UNIVERSAL REGISTER-OFFICE 10. MISCELLANIES BY HENRY FIELDING, ESQ, VOL. 2 11. MISCELLANIES BY HENRY FIELDING, ESQ, VOL. 3 12. CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE CHAMPION, AND RELATED WRITINGS 13. THE PLAYS, VOL. 1 14. THE PLAYS, VOL. 2 15. THE PLAYS, VOL. 3 [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. . 1389309. Special Collections - Downstairs.

Genomics, Circuits, and Pathways in Clinical Neuropsychiatry
Lehner, Thomas (Editor)/ Miller, Bruce L. (Editor)/ State, Matthew W. (Editor)
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 157,21
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 771 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.