Thompson d b a ed (38 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 20,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2950grams, ISBN:9780443072604.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,85
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780114973087.

ERASMUS
Phillips, Margaret Mann ; A. E. Douglas ; J. W. Binns ; B. Hall ; D. F. S. Thompson ; T. A. Dorey ; T. A. Dorey (Ed.)
- Rilegato
Da: The Sensible Magpie, Creswell, OR, U.S.A.The Sensible Magpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light foxing to edges and endpapers. Rear top corner bumped. Tiny bump to front bottom corner. Dustjacket very good. Some scuffing to surfaces. Edges mildly creased with small tears, .75" and under. Gilt lettering debossed to spine of dark blue, cloth-covered… boards. Clean, tight. 163 pp with notes and index. Studies in Latin Literature and its Influence. Erasmus (1466 -- 1536) was a Dutch Renaissance humanist. "This volume includes chapters on the importance of Erasmus as an interpreter of the Classics, as a satirist, and as a writer of letters. There is an account of his work as a Biblical scholar and religious reformer, an examination of his linguistic style, and a discussion of the medieval background and the significance of Erasmus to our times," (front flap).

The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, Volume 158, Whole Number 630 (April 2004)
Hoff, Henry B. (ed.); Thompson, Roger; Hunter, Joan A.; Helliwell, Ernest Hyde III; Beals, Kathleen C.; Sanborn, Melinde Lutz; Mahler, Jeslie; Benson, Mabry; Morton, Robert D.; Simons, D. Brenton; Ullmann, Helen Schatvet
Editore: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston 2004
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Thompson, Edward and Joyce Goffe: new information about their origins. Hunter, Vernon, Vermont: marriage capital of nineteenth-century New England? Helliwell, The wife of John Blake of Dorchester, Massachusetts, revealed. Beals, Clues fro…m an old drawstring bag: Cheney-Hardy-Emerson-Millen of Bradford, New Hampshire. Sanborn and Mahler, The English origin of Henry Archer of Ipswich, Massachusetts. Benson, A correction to the family of Mary Hill, wife of Jacob Shaw of Spencer and Brimfield, Massachusetts, and Marlow, New Hampshire. Morton, William and Ruth (Strickland) Buck of Glastonbury, Connecticut, and Berlin, Vermont, and their descendants. Simons, The journal of Jonathan Willis: extracts from the diary of a Boston housewright, 1744-1747 (continuedfrom 158:65). Ullmann, Dan and Jemima (Alexander) Freeman of Massachusetts and New Hampshire, and some of their descendatns. Harvard College, classes of 1775-1777. Reviews. 2003 Annual Report. ; 9.0" tall; 105 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,30
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Special Publications of the British Ecological Society, number 7. Ex-library: barcode and remains of return slip on FEP; ink stamps on edges of page block, endpapers, front matter. Contents otherwise clean, bright and sound throughout; green cloth b…oards unmarked. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Ex-Library.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 25,62
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is… a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0632022930.

Advances in Behavioral Pharmacology : Volume 7
Thompson, Travis (EDT); Dews, Peter B. (EDT); Barrett, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Europe's Crises
Castells, Manuel (EDT); Bouin, Olivier (EDT); Cara?a, Joao (EDT); Cardoso, Gustavo (EDT); Thompson, John B. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Advances in Behavioral Pharmacology : Volume 7
Thompson, Travis (EDT); Dews, Peter B. (EDT); Barrett, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Europe's Crises
Castells, Manuel (EDT); Bouin, Olivier (EDT); Cara?a, Joao (EDT); Cardoso, Gustavo (EDT); Thompson, John B. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 71,06
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Labor, Barcelona 1965
- Rilegato
Da: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, SpagnaMONKEY LIBROS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,15
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Tapa dura. Buen estado. Dep. Legal: B. 9-1966. 802 ilustraciones de ellas 197 en color. 526 fotografías y dibujos y 79 mapas y tablas cronológicas. Dirigida por Edward Bacon. Gran formato. Historia. Historia del arte. VV.AA. (illustratore).

Europe's Crises
Castells, Manuel (EDT); Bouin, Olivier (EDT); Cara?a, Joao (EDT); Cardoso, Gustavo (EDT); Thompson, John B. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 71,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Europe's Crises
Castells, Manuel (EDT); Bouin, Olivier (EDT); Cara?a, Joao (EDT); Cardoso, Gustavo (EDT); Thompson, John B. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,10
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Toward a Child-Centered, Neighborhood-Based Child Protection System : A Report of the Consortium on Children, Families, and the Law
Melton, Gary B. (EDT); Thompson, Ross A. (EDT); Small, Mark A. (EDT); Consortium on Children, Families, and Law (U. S.) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Cambridge Greek Lexicon
Diggle, J. (EDT); Fraser, B.L. (EDT); James, P. (EDT); Simkin, O.B. (EDT); Thompson, A.A. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 106,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Advances in Behavioral Pharmacology : Volume 7
Thompson, Travis (EDT); Dews, Peter B. (EDT); Barrett, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 90,67
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Toward a Child-Centered, Neighborhood-Based Child Protection System : A Report of the Consortium on Children, Families, and the Law
Melton, Gary B. (EDT); Thompson, Ross A. (EDT); Small, Mark A. (EDT); Consortium on Children, Families, and Law (U. S.) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 107,13
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cambridge Greek Lexicon
Diggle, J. (EDT); Fraser, B.L. (EDT); James, P. (EDT); Simkin, O.B. (EDT); Thompson, A.A. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,85
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Cambridge Greek Lexicon
Diggle, J. (EDT); Fraser, B.L. (EDT); James, P. (EDT); Simkin, O.B. (EDT); Thompson, A.A. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 110,90
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Advances in Behavioral Pharmacology : Volume 7
Thompson, Travis (EDT); Dews, Peter B. (EDT); Barrett, James A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 111,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Toward a Child-Centered, Neighborhood-Based Child Protection System : A Report of the Consortium on Children, Families, and the Law
Melton, Gary B. (EDT); Thompson, Ross A. (EDT); Small, Mark A. (EDT); Consortium on Children, Families, and Law (U. S.) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,27
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Toward a Child-Centered, Neighborhood-Based Child Protection System : A Report of the Consortium on Children, Families, and the Law
Melton, Gary B. (EDT); Thompson, Ross A. (EDT); Small, Mark A. (EDT); Consortium on Children, Families, and Law (U. S.) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 108,91
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Cambridge Greek Lexicon
Diggle, J. (EDT); Fraser, B.L. (EDT); James, P. (EDT); Simkin, O.B. (EDT); Thompson, A.A. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 126,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 129,20
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. FORD, C. E. / B. A. FOX / S. A. THOMPSON, EDS.: THE LANGUAGE OF TURN AND SEQUENCE. NEW YORK, NY, 2002, x 290 p. figuras, 540 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (LB-1-4) 540 gr. Libro.

- Brossura
Da: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, GermaniaVulkaneifel Bücher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,95
EUR 163,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2980.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 173,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpagnaPórtico [Portico]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 150,40
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. MAHER, B. A. / R. THOMPSON, EDS.: QUATERNARY CLIMATES, ENVIRONMENTS AND MAGNETISM. CAMBRIDGE, 1999, xii 390 p. laminas, 1010 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HZC) 1010 gr. Libro.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 195,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.