Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803741677 ISBN 13: 9780803741676
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0803741677 ISBN 13: 9780803741676
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some wear, Address Label of the Book's Previous Owner is on the Back Cover. Good Reading Copy!
Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
EUR 13,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 067006713X ISBN 13: 9780670067138
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Hardcover. The Boy in Number Four had a passion and a dream to one day be a player on a big league hockey team. It takes hard work and dedication to make it to the big league, but those arent the only things that are important. Respect, determination and the sheer thrill of the game brought Bobby Orr from a small northern town in Canada to one of the best teams in the NHL. Using Bobby Orr and his journey as a model, The Boy in Number Four celebrates the game of hockeyfrom backyard rinks to the big leagues. A book for hockey enthusiasts of all ages! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 11,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
EUR 13,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). "The Boy in Number Four had a passion and a dream . to one day be a player on a big league hockey team." It takes hard work and dedication to make it to the big league, but those aren't the only things that are important. Respect, determination and the sheer thrill of the game brought Bobby Orr from a small northern town in Canada to one of the best teams in the NHL. Using Bobby Orr and his journey as a model, The Boy in Number Four celebrates the game of hockey-from backyard rinks to the big leagues. A book for hockey enthusiasts of all ages!
EUR 11,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Afterward by Bobby Orr.
Condizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
EUR 21,17
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore).
EUR 17,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Thomson, Regan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.