Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Museum, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1978
ISBN 10: 8748001686 ISBN 13: 9788748001688
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition Assumed. 80 Pages. The cover is a Wooden Statue from Rude Eskildstrup bog, Zealand -- ----"Man has always taken advantage of nature in order to survive. His strength lies in his ability to discover, invent, and experiment. Making and using fire, shaping blocks of flint into tools are the results of Man's reason. Sometimes, inventions disturb nature's balance between life and death. Inventions can also destroy the balance." ---- These words stand at the entrance to the National Museum. CONTENTS: The Stone Age, The Bronze Age, The Viking Age, and Plan of The Exhibition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The National Museum, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1970
ISBN 10: 8748068616 ISBN 13: 9788748068612
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg-. Inge Thomasen (illustratore). 87pp; glossy b/w photo plates; b/w illustrations; contents clean; wear to edges of cover. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Museum, Copenhagen, 1970
ISBN 10: 8748068616 ISBN 13: 9788748068612
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. Inge Thomasen (illustratore). Light musty smell. Wear/creasing & light soiling to covers. Plan inside front flap; chronological table inside rear flap. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rhodos, 1967
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Hardcover, no jacket. Text in Danish and English. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Andelsbogtrykkeriet, Odense / The National Museum, 1966
Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* / 84-pages, black and white photographs.
Editore: Nationalmuseets Vejledninger, 1965
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Nationalmuseets Vejledninger, 1965. Danish text; cover lightly bumped/rubbed, slightly age-toned, corners/edges bumped, spine ends bumped; pages very slightly age-toned; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. paperback. Good.
Editore: Copenhagen, Nationalmuseet / The National Museum, 1978
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroschiert/Taschenbuch. 80 S. OBrosch. 1.Aufl. Außen etwas gealtert, Ecken und Kanten minimal berieben, Hinterdeckel mit kleinem Eselsohr; priv. Besitzstempel a.T.; sonst guter Zustand. Sprache / Language: Englisch.
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. Inge Thomasen (illustratore). 2. Auflage. Taschenbuch - englische Broschur - Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. (SL#25).
Editore: Nationalmuseets Billedark
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. (SL#5).
Editore: Copenhagen, 1967
Da: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Good Used Condition. Size: Oversize.
Lingua: Danese
Editore: Rhodos, Kobenhavn, 1967
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good for Age. No Jacket. Bojeen, Bo (illustratore). This copy has some corner bumping, light edge wear. Duo language. printed in both Danish and English. Interior text is clean and tight in binding.
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Buen estado. 15'5x 21'5 cm. En inglés. 80 p. Arqueología. Prehistoria. Dinamarca. Libro.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocardboard / karton - hardcover. Condizione: good / goed. Condizione sovraccoperta: good / goed. Gustavsson, Ake (illustratore). 1ste / 1st. Book with dust jacket in good condition. 287 pages. Photographs, illustrations, maps. Size 27,0 x 30,8 centimeter. English language / Engelstalig. Size: A4 formaat.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Crescent book published by special arrangement with Gothenburg, Nordbok. 287 pages. Photographs, illustrations, maps Size 27,0 x 30,8 centimeter. Each section a different expert in the research of VIKINGS' CULTURE:ALMGREN, BERTIL \ BLINDHEIM, CHARLOTTE \ CAPELLE, TORSTEN \ CHRISTENSEN JR. M.A., ARNE EMIL ELDJARN, KRISTAN \ PERKINS, RICHARD \ RAMSKOU, THORKILD \ SAWYER, PETER.
Editore: Cagner and Company, Gothenburg, 1966
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 287 pp. Very good condition, in stiff cardboard slipcase.
Editore: København : Nationalmuseet, 1971
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 52 S., Abb., 23 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Dänisch.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. (SL#5).
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. (SL#5).
Da: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Svezia
EUR 18,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCopenhagen; Ejnar Munksgaard, 1950. 28x22,5 cm. 137-182 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. Spine is slightly creased and has a minimalloss at foot. A few leaves have a small cornerfold. Fine. Inscribed by the author to Bengt-Arne Person (1927-2018), Swedish art historian and head of Halland Museum of Cultural History.
Editore: Nationalmuseum, DENMARK, 1966
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
EUR 7,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG. ENGLISH TEXT. 84 pages. Illustrated in bw. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kopenhagen, Selbstverlag, 1972
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. Das Nationalmuseum . Kopenhagen 1972 : Thorkild Ramskou / Inge Thomasen etc. - Perfect tb 90s. Gr.16x22cm. , 9-31-5-L3 00-UYVH-HKO6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editore: Kopenhagen, Nationalmuseum (= Führer durch das Nationalmuseum) 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 8748073415 ISBN 13: 9788748073418
Da: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellodeutschsprachige Ausgabe, 8°, 90 S. zahlreiche Farb- und Schwarz-Weiß-Illustrationen, farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), Einband etwas verknickt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
EUR 34,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in English & Danish, Some light wear to cover and spine, mainly edges and corners, Corners a little worn, Top and bottom of spine a little bumped, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloErstausgabe, 8°, 56 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen und Karten (Text: Dänisch), farbig illustr. original Kartonage (Paperback), schönes, sauberes Exemplar (re10) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Editore: Rhodos, Copenhagen, 1967
Da: Kilrimund Books, Gateside, FIFE, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 30,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover. No inscriptions. Straight, sharp, clean boards. Slight brown spotting to top of text-block. Internally very crisp and clean.
Editore: Rhodos, Copenhagen, 1967
Da: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. First Copenhagen Edition. Original Good+ First Danish Edition 1967 Hardcover Danish Norse One Side/ English Translation beneath. Scandinavian Norse satirical take on Viking folk life. B/W drawings with Norse humor. Some light shelf wear on spine gutter but tight, clean pages. NOT a library copy. Many b/w amusing and insightful drawings of Norse life Terrific book from a Norse comical perspective but with respect still inherent for the culture. Published in Copenhagen Denmark: English language inscription on first blank endpaper. Rhodos, 1967. Good+. Decorative Boards. 8vo. Decorative Hardcover. Clean NOT a library copy. First Danish Edition English half page and Danish language other half. Awesome b/w line drawings. Excellent Scandinavian study of Norse social customs and folk life. Everyday customs of the Vikings. Great cartoon like b/w drawing of Danish Viking social and warrior life, table manners as well. Printed in Copenhagen See all our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNationalmuseet, København 1971. 52 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Orig. dekoreret hellærredsbind. Ryggen let stødt. Ellers pæn.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRhodos, København 1981. 92 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.